Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9918,694
UaupesBrazil 9,5445,931
UbatubaBrazil 10,1166,286
UberabaBrazil 9,9546,186
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9524,320
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2633,271
UpernavikGreenland 4,3112,679
UummannaqGreenland 4,1832,599
UdineItaly 430267
Ustica IslandItaly 1,195742
UenoJapan 8,9385,554
UnzendakeJapan 8,7965,466
UrakawaJapan 8,5805,332
UshibukaJapan 8,8305,487
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9655,571
UwajimaJapan 8,8815,519
UkmergeLithuania 873543
UtenaLithuania 929577
UlaangomMongolia 5,2073,236
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2203,865
UlgiiMongolia 5,1193,181
UliastaiMongolia 5,6243,495
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2273,248
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4824,028
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4145,229
UfaRussia 2,7151,687
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1302,566
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0003,729
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5664,701
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9753,713
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7371,701
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8824,898
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6204,113
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7684,206
Umm BeninSudan 4,3132,680
UmeňSweden 1,6471,023
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6015,345
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2785,144
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0625,010
UrfaTurkey 2,2211,380
UsakTurkey 1,542958
Uman’Ukraine 989614
UzgorodUkraine 412256
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1814,462
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2944,532
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4094,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -