Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3971,490
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7431,705
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5591,590
YaoundeCameroon 5,0633,146
YokoCameroon 4,8663,024
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0413,754
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8774,273
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4504,630
YanjiChina 7,8734,893
YichangChina 7,7914,841
YinchuanChina 6,8554,260
YiningChina 4,8252,998
YariguiesColombia 9,4535,874
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2065,100
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1775,081
YazdIran 3,6572,273
YakushimaJapan 9,0275,609
YamagataJapan 8,8305,487
YamaguchiJapan 8,7375,430
YokkaichiJapan 8,9455,558
YokohamaJapan 9,0575,628
YonagoJapan 8,7275,423
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0745,639
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3637,061
YeMyanmar 8,0955,030
YolaNigeria 4,4562,769
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4775,267
YurimaguasPeru 10,7066,653
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0051,867
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1305,052
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4632,152
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5995,344
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7434,812
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3745,204
York, PaUsa 7,0054,353
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1334,433
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7226,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -