Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4231,506
In SalahAlgeria 2,7241,693
InnsbruckAustria 448278
IbiriteBrazil 9,7436,055
IguatuBrazil 8,2025,097
IlheusBrazil 8,9675,572
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6565,379
IndaialBrazil 10,6726,632
IpameriBrazil 9,7886,082
IraiBrazil 10,9406,798
IreceBrazil 8,8135,477
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8405,493
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2015,717
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1265,671
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4745,887
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7256,043
ItapevaBrazil 10,3896,456
ItirucuBrazil 8,8875,522
ItuacuBrazil 9,0105,599
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5596,562
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2153,862
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7773,590
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7234,178
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0463,135
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2613,269
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4997,146
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8459,225
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1218,775
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1705,077
IzobambaEcuador 10,4196,475
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4431,518
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9696,195
IoanninaGreece 1,101684
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1512,579
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1041,929
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8933,662
IranshahrIran 4,4672,776
IstranaItaly 517321
IidaJapan 8,9565,565
IizukaJapan 8,7405,431
IrakoJapan 9,0005,593
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1255,671
IrozakiJapan 9,0945,651
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1605,692
IshinomakiJapan 8,8605,505
IwamizawaJapan 8,4385,244
IzuharaJapan 8,6135,352
IrbidJordan 2,4361,514
IfraneMorocco 2,5051,556
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,88611,115
IlorinNigeria 4,6612,897
InchonNorth Korea 8,1785,082
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2181,999
IslamabadPakistan 4,8853,036
IquitosPeru 10,3256,416
IloiloPhilippines 10,2306,357
IasiRomania 840522
IcaRussia 7,7604,822
IlirnejRussia 6,8484,256
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3784,585
IrkutskRussia 5,7893,597
Ivdel’Russia 3,0041,867
IbizaSpain 1,6691,037
IspartaTurkey 1,6861,048
IstanbulTurkey 1,330826
IzmirTurkey 1,456905
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 562349
IzmailUkraine 1,008627
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Independence, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5254,055
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5884,715
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9204,921
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2574,509
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1975,094
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7514,816
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1834,464
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7914,220
IsokaZambia 6,7734,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -