Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5032,798
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6382,882
JuninArgentina 12,0387,481
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3846,453
JacobinaBrazil 8,7165,417
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9614,947
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9994,971
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6626,004
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8626,128
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6484,752
JiuquanChina 6,2543,886
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9466,181
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2225,109
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3735,203
JoensuuFinland 1,6981,055
JokioinenFinland 1,366849
JyvskylFinland 1,573978
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1532,581
JulianehbGreenland 4,0322,505
JagdalpurIndia 6,6344,122
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5386,548
JerusalemIsrael 2,4661,532
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8486,120
JosNigeria 4,4282,752
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7541,711
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7501,709
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9333,065
JhelumPakistan 4,9783,093
JiwaniPakistan 4,7132,929
JuliacaPeru 11,0766,883
JakutskRussia 6,3133,923
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1581,341
JenisejskRussia 4,7922,978
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5395,306
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1325,053
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5654,701
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6402,262
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2782,659
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4515,252
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2931,425
JubaSudan 5,1223,183
JokkmokkSweden 1,9481,211
JönköpingSweden 974605
Jonkoping ASweden 972604
JendoubaTunisia 1,547961
JerbaTunisia 1,7691,099
JerseyUk 1,369851
JaltaUkraine 1,424885
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4315,239
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0775,019
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0565,006
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0994,412
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7754,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -