Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3222,686
ChlefAlgeria 1,9021,182
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6471,024
CeresArgentina 11,7187,281
ChamicalArgentina 12,0387,481
ChepesArgentina 12,1377,542
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3148,273
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5887,201
CórdobaArgentina 11,9817,445
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9867,448
CorrientesArgentina 11,3107,028
CairnsAustralia 14,2198,836
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8939,876
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5637,807
CedunaAustralia 14,5489,040
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0349,342
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1688,804
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3839,559
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7958,572
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8199,830
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2048,826
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0864,403
CharnocksBarbados 7,9104,915
CotonouBenin 4,9463,073
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6475,995
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8986,151
CabroboBrazil 8,4015,221
CaceresBrazil 10,2616,377
CaetiteBrazil 9,1115,662
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0715,015
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4406,488
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6126,595
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0826,265
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3275,175
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0415,618
CaparaoBrazil 9,6616,003
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9626,191
CaratingaBrazil 9,6115,972
CaravelasBrazil 9,2515,749
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2025,718
CarolinaBrazil 8,8145,477
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5316,544
CataguasesBrazil 9,7896,083
CatalaoBrazil 9,8166,100
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1436,303
CaxiasBrazil 8,3235,172
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9916,830
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8974,907
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8386,113
ChapecoBrazil 10,8976,771
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8486,120
CipoBrazil 8,5895,337
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0165,603
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6175,976
CordeiroBrazil 9,8296,108
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1915,712
CorumbaBrazil 10,5116,532
CoximBrazil 10,2806,388
CrateusBrazil 8,1785,082
CuiabaBrazil 10,1136,284
CuritibaBrazil 10,5436,552
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9254,925
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0363,751
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6232,873
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7862,974
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2183,243
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3873,969
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4195,231
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3675,199
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9033,047
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2295,114
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1723,835
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7863,595
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6963,539
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6933,537
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7943,601
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0023,730
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1293,809
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3243,308
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4774,025
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3683,957
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7822,972
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4814,649
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6264,117
Comox, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4894,032
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6543,514
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7414,810
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1335,054
ChicoChile 13,6178,462
ChillanChile 12,9058,019
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9868,070
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0677,498
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6338,472
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7277,909
ChangchunChina 7,5694,704
ChangduChina 6,7904,219
ChangshaChina 8,0915,028
ChengduChina 7,2984,535
ChongqingChina 7,5664,702
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2845,769
CrikvenicaCroatia 468291
CamagueyCuba 8,5485,312
CasablancaCuba 8,7045,409
CopenhagenDenmark 779484
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1265,050
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2445,123
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1855,086
CanarEcuador 10,6316,606
CairoEgypt 2,4551,525
CaenFrance 1,244773
ChateaurouxFrance 1,141709
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0885,026
CocobeachGabon 5,3973,354
CologneGermany 722449
ChiosGreece 1,417881
CorfuGreece 1,091678
ConakryGuinea 5,2223,245
CatacamasHonduras 9,6485,995
CholutecaHonduras 9,8676,132
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0014,351
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8524,258
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8524,258
ChahbaharIran 4,6142,867
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8391,143
ClonesIreland 1,7301,075
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8101,125
CorkIreland 1,7961,116
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7961,116
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,257781
CameriItaly 726451
CampobassoItaly 859534
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,164723
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,254779
Cape FrascaItaly 1,232766
Cape MeleItaly 870541
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,021635
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,306812
CerviaItaly 642399
CiampinoItaly 877545
Cimone MountainItaly 716445
Cisa PassItaly 731454
CivitavecchiaItaly 877545
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 446277
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,392865
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,130702
ChibaJapan 9,0645,633
ChichibuJapan 8,9775,578
ChichijimaJapan 9,9676,194
ChoshiJapan 9,0895,648
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2961,427
ChilekaMalawi 7,4314,618
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2164,484
ChitipaMalawi 6,7424,189
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6776,013
ComitanMexico 9,9496,182
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3657,684
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6494,132
ChoirMongolia 6,4023,978
CasablancaMorocco 2,6501,647
ChindeMozambique 7,7824,836
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8614,885
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,45810,848
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,00811,190
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,02411,200
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,07611,232
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,94111,148
CondegaNicaragua 9,8126,097
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2325,115
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5125,289
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2045,098
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3635,197
ChhorPakistan 5,2413,257
ChitralPakistan 4,6432,885
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8816,762
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8806,761
CajamarcaPeru 10,9816,824
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8586,748
ChiclayoPeru 11,0506,867
ChimbotePeru 11,1526,930
CuzcoPeru 11,0436,862
CzestochowaPoland 252157
CoimbraPortugal 2,2051,370
CalafatRomania 747464
CeahlauRomania 727452
ClujRomania 576358
ConstantaRomania 1,063661
CraiovaRomania 767477
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6532,891
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7162,309
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8163,614
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8204,238
Cape UelenRussia 7,1814,462
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9384,933
CaraRussia 6,2053,856
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7871,732
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4163,987
ChitaRussia 6,3003,915
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3033,917
CokurdahRussia 6,1393,815
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5124,046
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2455,745
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8274,864
CaceresSpain 2,1131,313
CadizSpain 2,3261,445
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9871,235
CordobaSpain 2,1321,325
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4984,659
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3505,189
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6195,356
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8884,902
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8574,883
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4775,267
ChumphonThailand 8,5835,333
CanakkaleTurkey 1,261784
CorumTurkey 1,7211,070
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8412,387
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1132,556
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,445898
CernovcyUkraine 680423
ChernigovUkraine 1,064661
CarrascoUruguay 11,7667,311
ColoniaUruguay 11,8387,356
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9164,919
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9824,960
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0184,361
Camden, ScUsa 7,7264,801
Canton, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9074,914
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2754,521
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9613,704
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Casper, WyUsa 8,3775,206
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6395,369
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0514,382
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4404,623
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6974,783
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7504,816
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7534,818
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4164,609
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6254,738
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2394,498
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9064,913
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3933,973
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4303,996
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5994,722
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5165,292
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4615,258
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5074,665
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5004,660
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3065,783
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2344,495
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3925,215
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5484,690
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5314,680
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4014,599
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9744,955
Clark, SdUsa 7,7864,838
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3435,185
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8544,881
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8055,471
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1944,470
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6164,733
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4115,227
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3324,556
College Park, MdUsa 7,0794,399
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6695,387
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7384,808
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6044,725
Columbus, InUsa 7,6314,742
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3175,168
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3654,577
Conception, MoUsa 8,0595,008
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2405,121
Conway, ArUsa 8,3175,168
Conway, ScUsa 7,5984,721
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6584,138
Corning, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4634,016
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2715,761
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8285,486
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7634,203
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8935,526
Covington, LaUsa 8,5385,306
Covington, TnUsa 8,1155,043
Crete, NeUsa 8,0805,021
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1765,080
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3502,082
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3502,082
CaracasVenezuela 8,6615,382
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6145,353
CoroVenezuela 8,7885,461
ChipataZambia 7,1454,440
ChomaZambia 7,4094,604
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8714,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -