Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8007,332
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5157,156
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1297,537
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8298,593
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3037,024
RosarioArgentina 11,8957,392
RichmondAustralia 15,8919,875
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
RecifeBrazil 8,0915,028
RemansoBrazil 8,6765,391
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4486,492
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9576,187
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6366,609
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9806,201
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8204,860
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0724,395
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6144,732
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6184,734
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3643,333
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1083,795
RuoqiangChina 5,6013,481
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2905,773
RandersDenmark 925575
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3225,171
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1405,058
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8459,225
RumipambaEcuador 10,4776,511
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6591,653
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7981,739
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5641,593
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0895,027
RostockGermany 643399
RhodesGreece 1,6921,051
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6691,659
ReykhólarIceland 2,8801,789
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8191,752
RamsarIran 3,0451,892
RashtIran 2,9431,829
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6481,024
RadicofaniItaly 792492
Resia PassItaly 530329
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 650404
RivoltoItaly 446277
Rolle PassItaly 485301
RomeItaly 864537
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 888552
Ronchi LegionariItaly 442275
RumoiJapan 8,3635,197
RigaLatvia 991616
RaseiniaiLithuania 820510
RodriguesMauritius 8,9365,553
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5913,474
RabatMorocco 2,5541,587
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8484,877
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4644,638
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,01011,192
RangioraNew Zealand 18,05911,222
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,76311,038
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,97811,172
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,92311,138
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,88811,116
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,08511,238
RivasNicaragua 9,9396,176
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0123,115
RebolyRussia 1,8391,143
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7201,069
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7642,339
RagaSudan 4,6012,859
RashadSudan 4,3522,704
RenkSudan 4,4162,744
RumbekSudan 4,8653,023
RanongThailand 8,5845,334
Roi EtThailand 8,4485,250
RizeTurkey 2,0651,283
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8422,387
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,027639
RomnyUkraine 1,210752
RovnoUkraine 695432
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2692,653
RochaUruguay 11,6367,231
Racine, WiUsa 7,4334,619
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4374,621
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1205,046
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1205,046
Reading, PaUsa 6,9134,296
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3005,779
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2935,153
Redding, CaUsa 9,2675,759
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6996,027
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2725,762
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5284,678
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2174,485
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2174,485
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3984,597
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5944,719
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8564,882
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5504,691
Rockville, InUsa 7,6094,728
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8884,902
Rome, GaUsa 7,9784,958
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3484,566
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0415,618
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1645,695
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0184,361
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8384,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -