Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4202,746
BustAfghanistan 4,3982,733
BatnaAlgeria 1,7131,064
BecharAlgeria 2,5211,567
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6711,039
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6451,644
BiskraAlgeria 1,8311,138
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4921,548
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1068,766
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0438,726
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0608,737
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3958,324
ByrdAntarctica 16,21010,073
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4557,739
BarilocheArgentina 13,1938,198
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8937,390
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2879,499
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5959,691
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6287,847
BrestBelarus 593369
BrusselsBelgium 900559
Belize CityBelize 9,5835,955
BeninBenin 4,9463,073
BohiconBenin 4,8663,024
BermudaBermuda 6,7614,201
BageBrazil 11,3537,055
BambuiBrazil 9,8586,126
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8396,114
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2895,151
BarcelosBrazil 9,3375,802
BarraBrazil 8,8755,515
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5065,285
BarreirasBrazil 9,0875,647
BelémBrazil 8,3615,196
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7296,046
BelterraBrazil 8,9125,538
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7555,440
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9016,774
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0895,648
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6005,965
BrevesBrazil 8,5205,294
BurgasBulgaria 1,115693
BurundiBurundi 5,9603,704
BatouriCameroon 4,9743,091
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0453,756
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3545,191
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1293,809
Banff, AbCanada 7,9734,955
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6324,121
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8873,037
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9594,946
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1654,453
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0104,978
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5864,093
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1955,093
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4564,633
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5334,681
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6962,918
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3915,215
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2043,234
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9854,962
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1713,835
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9793,094
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3592,709
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5708,433
BeijingChina 7,3724,581
BarranquillaColombia 9,2015,717
Benito SalasColombia 9,9036,154
BogotáColombia 9,6736,011
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1543,203
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5043,420
BaniDominican Republic 8,2695,139
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3305,177
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1805,083
BahariyaEgypt 2,5381,577
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5451,582
BiarritzFrance 1,531951
BordeauxFrance 1,399870
BrestFrance 1,543959
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,23110,086
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,22910,085
BitamGabon 5,2573,267
BanjulGambia 4,9983,106
BerlinGermany 439273
BrockenGermany 521324
BokeGuinea 5,1483,199
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0973,167
BudapestHungary 251156
Budapest-LORINCHungary 266165
BangaloreIndia 6,8204,238
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3683,957
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8164,235
BikanerIndia 5,3053,296
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8556,746
BabolsarIran 3,1981,988
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1672,589
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9211,815
Bandar LengehIran 4,1202,560
BirjandIran 3,9332,444
BushehrIran 3,6542,270
BaghdadIraq 2,8791,789
BasraIraq 3,3242,066
BelmulletIreland 1,9121,188
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7601,094
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 891554
BergamoItaly 653406
BolognaItaly 657408
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 500311
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,066662
BrindisiItaly 950590
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9193,057
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0343,128
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2352,632
BeirutLebanon 2,3021,431
BenghaziLibya 1,9211,194
BirzaiLithuania 953592
BitolaMacedonia 973604
BlantyreMalawi 7,4314,618
BvumbweMalawi 7,4594,635
BintuluMalaysia 10,1986,337
BamakoMali 4,6502,890
Bko-SMali 4,6572,894
BougounMali 4,7522,953
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6142,246
BaitagMongolia 5,3793,343
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3593,330
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1063,794
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6804,151
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6974,162
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9653,707
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5344,060
BulganMongolia 5,9653,707
BhamawMyanmar 7,3224,550
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,99711,184
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,05011,216
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,06211,224
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7456,056
BilmaNiger 3,4052,116
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0682,528
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8231,754
BergenNorway 1,443897
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,441896
BjornoyaNorway 2,8221,754
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0191,254
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8331,139
BadinPakistan 5,2473,261
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1573,204
BalakotPakistan 4,8513,015
BarkhanPakistan 4,9053,048
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7046,030
BascoPhilippines 9,3515,811
BialystokPoland 631392
BejaPortugal 2,3181,440
BragancaPortugal 1,9901,237
BistritaRomania 621386
BucharestRomania 880547
BajkitRussia 4,8733,028
BarabinskRussia 4,1102,554
BarnaulRussia 4,4992,796
BerezovoRussia 3,2792,038
BiserRussia 2,8981,801
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1514,444
BogdarinRussia 6,1453,819
BogucanyRussia 5,0743,153
BomnakRussia 6,8554,260
BorRussia 4,5612,834
BorzjaRussia 6,5854,092
BratskRussia 5,4113,363
BelgradeSerbia 562350
BoSierra Leone 5,2943,290
BontheSierra Leone 5,3713,337
BratislavaSlovakia 11471
BerberaSomalia 5,0403,132
BusanSouth Korea 8,5185,293
BadajozSpain 2,1861,359
BarcelonaSpain 1,436893
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7401,082
BabanusaSudan 4,3292,690
BaselSwitzerland 696432
BernSwitzerland 727452
BangkokThailand 8,4155,229
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4035,222
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0144,980
BizerteTunisia 1,435892
BalikesirTurkey 1,383859
BursaTurkey 1,394866
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8292,379
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7371,079
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6771,042
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6781,043
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,340833
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,334829
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,214755
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6455,993
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0585,629
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0464,379
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6114,108
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6134,109
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2845,148
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6565,379
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3035,160
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4334,619
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4804,027
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2305,735
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7274,801
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5065,907
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7914,841
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4023,978
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0704,394
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3404,561
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2264,490
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2045,098
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7764,211
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1225,047
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4265,857
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7664,826
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4334,619
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7954,844
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4325,240
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2265,112
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7014,164
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1635,694
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7335,427
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1425,060
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7754,210
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4574,012
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3174,547
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7944,843
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9945,589
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6764,148
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2805,145
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6174,733
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5314,680
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2355,118
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4535,253
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4315,861
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0344,993
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6145,974
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2834,526
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3074,541
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8894,281
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6755,391
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4874,653
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7794,834
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4404,002
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8405,493
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1562,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5335,302
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8735,514
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7824,836
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7964,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -