Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1242,563
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2512,642
MilianaAlgeria 1,8471,148
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1704,455
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,58710,307
Malarg EArgentina 12,6627,868
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0498,109
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1187,530
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9637,434
MendozaArgentina 12,4087,711
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4007,706
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4787,133
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8159,206
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,38710,805
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7047,894
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0458,106
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7289,774
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7479,785
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3049,510
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4399,594
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0968,759
MuharraqBahrain 3,8692,404
MinskBelarus 923574
MogilevBelarus 1,067663
MaunBotswana 7,7164,795
MacapaBrazil 8,4105,226
MacauBrazil 7,9214,922
MaceioBrazil 8,2895,151
MachadoBrazil 10,0056,217
ManausBrazil 9,3135,787
MarabaBrazil 8,7515,438
MaringaBrazil 10,5316,544
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7975,467
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2145,726
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5765,329
MonteiroBrazil 8,2045,098
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4315,861
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0264,988
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7665,447
MamfeCameroon 4,8803,033
MarouaCameroon 4,3102,678
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4903,412
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4814,028
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9774,957
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2484,504
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9034,911
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4225,233
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8033,606
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8613,642
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3823,966
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4063,981
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6644,763
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3863,968
Morden, MbCanada 7,4324,618
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7724,208
MoundouChad 4,5132,805
MatecanaColombia 9,7786,076
MoroniComoros 7,2494,505
MosnovCzech Republic 12075
MarstalDenmark 761473
Melville HallDominica 7,8404,872
MichesDominican Republic 8,1205,046
MocaDominican Republic 8,1925,091
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2345,117
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2325,115
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1885,088
MilagroEcuador 10,6436,613
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1701,348
MinyaEgypt 2,6321,635
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1043,172
MassawaEritrea 4,2622,648
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0781,291
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,236768
MarseilleFrance 1,085674
MontpellierFrance 1,154717
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3085,163
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,20610,070
MakokouGabon 5,4153,365
MayumbaGabon 5,8753,651
MitzicGabon 5,4013,356
MkamboGabon 5,3593,330
MoandaGabon 5,6423,506
MouilaGabon 5,6993,542
MagdeburgGermany 488303
MunichGermany 368229
MünsterGermany 713443
MethoniGreece 1,428888
MilosGreece 1,518944
MitiliniGreece 1,370851
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,365848
MacentaGuinea 5,1333,190
MamouGuinea 5,0673,149
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3007,022
MiskolcHungary 319198
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6364,124
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6573,516
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9883,721
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8054,229
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1856,951
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0317,476
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1265,671
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1278,157
MashhadIran 3,7302,318
Malin HeadIreland 1,7641,096
M. CalamitaItaly 864537
Marina Di GinosaItaly 971603
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,221759
MilanItaly 694431
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 716445
Mount ArgentarioItaly 865538
ManIvory Coast 5,1673,211
MaebashiJapan 8,9385,554
MaizuruJapan 8,8325,488
MakurazakiJapan 8,9285,548
MatsueJapan 8,7115,413
MatsumotoJapan 8,8975,529
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8395,492
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4655,882
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8196,723
MishimaJapan 9,0505,624
MitoJapan 9,0105,599
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1725,700
MiyakoJapan 8,7785,455
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1905,711
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9325,550
MiyazakiJapan 8,9325,550
MombetsuJapan 8,4015,220
MoriokaJapan 8,7365,428
MuroranJapan 8,4855,273
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9695,573
MutsuJapan 8,5915,339
Ma’AnJordan 2,6541,649
MafraqJordan 2,4751,538
MombasaKenya 6,3133,923
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9144,296
MaseruLesotho 8,7915,463
MonroviaLiberia 5,4033,357
MisratahLibya 1,8771,166
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7774,833
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9464,938
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4285,237
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1915,090
MakhangaMalawi 7,5264,677
MangochiMalawi 7,3034,538
MwmosaMalawi 7,4904,654
MzimbaMalawi 6,9874,342
MzuzuMalawi 6,9504,319
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4945,900
MersingMalaysia 9,5945,962
MiriMalaysia 10,1716,320
MaleMaldives 7,3024,537
MenakaMali 3,9272,440
MoptiMali 4,2922,667
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2968,262
MazatlanMexico 10,1986,337
MeridaMexico 9,3785,828
Mexico CityMexico 10,1226,290
MonterreyMexico 9,6245,981
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2176,349
MaantyMongolia 6,2993,914
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3343,936
MatadMongolia 6,7774,211
MurenMongolia 5,7113,549
MarrakechMorocco 2,8371,763
MeknesMorocco 2,4931,549
MideltMorocco 2,5501,585
MaputoMozambique 8,4955,279
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5094,666
MandalayMyanmar 7,4234,613
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4964,658
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3805,207
MindatMyanmar 7,3154,546
MonywaMyanmar 7,3444,564
MyeikMyanmar 8,3805,207
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2504,505
MaastrichtNetherlands 804499
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,93911,147
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,91311,131
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,03911,210
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,90211,125
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,08311,237
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9106,158
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9186,163
MagariaNiger 4,0832,537
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0172,496
MaradiNiger 4,0652,526
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1612,586
MakurdiNigeria 4,6682,901
MinnaNigeria 4,4962,794
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3915,215
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9181,192
MajisOman 4,4122,742
MasirahOman 4,8833,035
Muscat  Oman 4,5962,856
MultanPakistan 5,0073,111
MurreePakistan 4,8853,036
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1958,199
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9696,816
MoyobambaPeru 10,7796,698
MactanPhilippines 10,3636,439
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7906,083
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0801,293
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4683,398
MagadanRussia 7,2364,496
MahackalaRussia 2,4541,525
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1381,950
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1391,951
MarkovoRussia 7,1544,446
MinusinskRussia 4,9793,094
MogocaRussia 6,5034,041
MoscowRussia 1,591989
MurmanskRussia 2,3741,475
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3882,106
MatamSenegal 4,6082,864
MogadishuSomalia 5,9053,669
MadridSpain 1,8581,154
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8701,162
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,427887
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2001,367
MelillaSpain 2,2231,381
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8861,172
MalakalSudan 4,6182,870
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5165,292
MontreuxSwitzerland 789490
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7744,831
Mae SariangThailand 7,8614,885
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0254,987
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4845,272
MalatyaTurkey 2,0791,292
MersinTurkey 1,9951,240
MuglaTurkey 1,6261,011
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,398869
ManstonUk 1,116694
MeloUruguay 11,4467,113
MercedesUruguay 11,7567,305
MontevideoUruguay 11,7787,319
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0004,971
Madison, FlUsa 8,0985,032
Madison, InUsa 7,5724,705
Madison, NeUsa 7,9944,967
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4874,652
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2545,129
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3174,547
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0044,974
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Marion, InUsa 7,4704,642
Marion, NcUsa 7,6294,741
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1174,422
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6675,386
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1444,439
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5304,679
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3314,556
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0775,641
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8884,902
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Medford, WiUsa 7,3784,585
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8354,869
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1955,093
Mena, ArUsa 8,4335,241
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3495,188
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8665,509
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9784,958
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3585,193
Midland, TxUsa 9,1635,694
Milan, MnUsa 7,6854,776
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6994,784
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0294,990
Milford, DeUsa 6,9554,322
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9354,931
Millen, GaUsa 7,8844,899
Millport, OhUsa 7,1744,458
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4724,022
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4224,612
Minden, NeUsa 8,1845,086
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5524,693
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6524,755
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3275,175
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4575,255
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6904,779
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6214,736
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6854,776
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2065,099
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9045,533
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8804,275
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3904,592
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6294,741
Moro, OrUsa 8,7715,450
Morris, MnUsa 7,6004,723
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4874,653
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1384,435
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7874,839
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1754,458
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3403,940
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9124,917
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3114,543
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4465,249
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6605,381
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0075,597
MaracayVenezuela 8,7375,429
MaturinVenezuela 8,4545,253
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0125,600
MeridaVenezuela 9,1315,674
MagoyeZambia 7,3244,551
MansaZambia 6,8054,229
MbalaZambia 6,6064,105
MfuweZambia 7,1014,413
MisamfuZambia 6,7414,189
MonguZambia 7,1904,468
MpikaZambia 6,9414,313
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1564,447
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2844,527
MumbwaZambia 7,2154,484
MwinilungaZambia 6,8154,235
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8244,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -