Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,385861
LuandaAngola 6,4594,013
LuenaAngola 6,7834,215
La PlataArgentina 11,8897,388
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3127,029
La RiojaArgentina 11,9947,453
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1577,554
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9088,642
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1946,956
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,12910,023
LavertonAustralia 15,7349,778
LearmonthAustralia 12,3847,695
LongreachAustralia 14,6599,109
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6589,109
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33010,148
Low HeadAustralia 16,0719,987
LinzAustria 210131
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6671,036
LerwickUk 1,6671,036
La PazBolivia 11,0256,851
LavrasBrazil 9,9116,159
LencoisBrazil 8,9005,530
LinharesBrazil 9,4535,874
LondrinaBrazil 10,4806,512
LomBulgaria 777483
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2254,490
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8564,260
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2973,913
Langara, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6924,159
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0134,979
London, OnCanada 7,0274,366
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0833,159
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9134,296
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2725,140
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6082,242
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3297,662
LanzhouChina 6,8804,275
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4734,022
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4515,873
LimonCosta Rica 9,8656,130
LarnacaCyprus 2,1061,309
LimassolCyprus 2,0931,300
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8454,254
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2963,913
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 960597
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1635,073
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2065,099
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2095,101
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1825,085
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4466,491
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7756,696
LuxorEgypt 2,9561,837
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9896,208
Laucala BayFiji 16,19910,066
LappeenrantaFinland 1,507937
Le MansFrance 1,219758
LilleFrance 985612
LyonFrance 961597
LambarnGabon 5,5803,467
LastourvilleGabon 5,5713,462
LibrevilleGabon 5,4603,393
LeipzigGermany 394245
LindenbergGermany 385239
LamiaGreece 1,228763
LarissaGreece 1,151716
LemnosGreece 1,225761
LimnosGreece 1,229763
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7964,845
LabeGuinea 4,9833,096
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0947,516
La CeibaHonduras 9,6415,991
La MesaHonduras 9,7386,051
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1733,215
LudhianaIndia 5,2853,284
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,554966
LatinaItaly 896557
LatronicoItaly 1,009627
LecceItaly 998620
LodwarKenya 5,4253,371
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0254,987
LiepajaLatvia 864537
LaukuvaLithuania 810503
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 759472
LazaropoleMacedonia 903561
LabuanMalaysia 10,1806,326
LuqaMalta 1,490926
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8954,906
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3176,411
LashioMyanmar 7,4674,640
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,99611,183
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,09011,241
LincolnNew Zealand 18,06911,229
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,10411,250
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,10411,250
LagosNigeria 4,8973,043
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,444898
LillehammerNorway 1,383859
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1203,182
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8156,720
LimaPeru 11,2907,016
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1006,276
LisbonPortugal 2,3551,464
LeninbadRussia 4,2182,621
LevsiRussia 3,2922,045
LungiSierra Leone 5,2963,291
LjubljanaSlovenia 382237
LanzaroteSpain 3,4072,117
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6461,023
LocarnoSwitzerland 675420
LuganoSwitzerland 677421
LatakiaSyria 2,1681,347
LampangThailand 7,9674,951
LoeiThailand 8,1945,092
Lop BuriThailand 8,3325,178
LomeTogo 4,9953,104
LeemingUk 1,374854
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6671,036
London, EnglandUk 1,232765
London-GatwickUk 1,221759
LynehamUk 1,348838
L’VovUkraine 530329
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,009627
LozovajaUkraine 1,427887
LubnyUkraine 1,179732
LuckUkraine 653406
LuganskUkraine 1,6461,023
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5314,680
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7285,423
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8095,474
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1805,083
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5044,041
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6665,385
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0185,604
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5864,714
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4895,275
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4444,626
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4875,274
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4085,846
Larned, KsUsa 8,4485,250
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6575,379
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4155,851
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0814,400
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1455,061
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4103,983
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8564,882
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1195,045
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0905,027
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4164,608
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7724,830
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6294,741
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0194,983
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3894,592
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4905,276
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2773,901
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0905,027
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3284,554
Libby, MtUsa 8,2425,122
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0805,021
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1444,439
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7004,785
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3545,191
Llano, TxUsa 9,0705,636
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7666,069
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7476,057
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7666,068
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1385,679
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3764,584
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6824,773
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3085,162
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1585,070
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6314,121
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9885,585
Luling, TxUsa 9,1105,661
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2975,156
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3484,566
LivingstoneZambia 7,5014,661
LundaziZambia 7,0214,363
LusakaZambia 7,2734,520
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -