Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4652,775
FarahAfghanistan 4,1822,599
FormosaArgentina 11,1696,941
ForrestAustralia 14,0518,731
FrancistownBotswana 7,8984,908
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5494,691
FloraniaBrazil 8,0254,987
FlorestaBrazil 8,3625,196
FlorianoBrazil 8,4735,265
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6956,646
FormosaBrazil 9,5395,928
FortalezaBrazil 7,9194,921
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8826,762
FrancaBrazil 9,9966,212
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1224,426
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1124,420
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3094,542
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4504,629
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9294,927
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1284,430
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0264,366
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6534,756
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3064,540
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9373,690
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9343,687
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0463,135
FayaChad 3,4712,157
FamagustaCyprus 2,1011,306
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 896557
FarafraEgypt 2,6421,642
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6553,514
FichtelbergGermany 303188
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 589366
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,000621
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1932,606
FaranahGuinea 5,0373,130
FalconaraItaly 666414
Florence, TuscanyItaly 727452
Foggia, PugliaItaly 859534
FonniItaly 1,164723
FrontoneItaly 696433
FrosinoneItaly 876544
FukauraJapan 8,5905,338
FukueJapan 8,7175,417
FukuiJapan 8,8255,484
FukuokaJapan 8,7285,424
FukushimaJapan 8,8825,520
FukuyamaJapan 8,8115,475
FushikiJapan 8,8015,469
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4122,742
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4095,225
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7785,455
FunchalMadeira 3,3272,067
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8984,908
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4561,526
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,480920
FaroPortugal 2,3971,490
FerganaRussia 4,3542,706
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2963,291
FalunSweden 1,276793
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,126700
FeodosijaUkraine 1,483922
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2724,519
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1645,073
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8104,853
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6664,764
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5644,700
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2083,858
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5314,680
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9484,939
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8384,871
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6434,750
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3475,187
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5194,672
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1155,043
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0264,987
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0125,600
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3294,554
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3415,804
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1844,464
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3854,589
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5255,298
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7514,816
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4935,278
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3695,201
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4255,236
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4234,613
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4874,031
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7465,435
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1144,420
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1584,448
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5405,928
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7004,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -