Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0542,519
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1351,326
HuamboAngola 6,8904,281
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0468,107
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,22010,079
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,21110,073
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4458,976
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7592,336
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5764,708
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8253,620
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8073,608
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9444,315
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1203,182
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2074,479
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0674,391
Hope, BcCanada 8,3545,191
HaikouChina 8,5915,338
HailarChina 6,8404,251
HamiChina 5,7193,554
HetanChina 5,1443,196
HavanaCuba 8,7235,421
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1535,066
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1265,049
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3285,175
HelwanEgypt 2,4771,539
HurguadaEgypt 2,8491,770
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0331,263
HelsinkiFinland 1,324823
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,348838
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0199,954
HamburgGermany 680423
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 681423
HannoverGermany 615382
HelgolandGermany 825512
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 445276
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6861,048
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2862,663
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3137,652
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1577,555
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5251,569
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5094,045
HaifaIsrael 2,3671,471
HaboroJapan 8,3285,175
HachijojimaJapan 9,2785,765
HachinoheJapan 8,6755,391
HagiJapan 8,7135,414
HakodateJapan 8,5205,295
HamadaJapan 8,7065,410
HamamatsuJapan 9,0215,606
HikoneJapan 8,8975,528
HimejiJapan 8,8535,501
HiradoJapan 8,7005,406
HirooJapan 8,5915,339
HiroshimaJapan 8,7725,451
HitaJapan 8,7835,458
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8705,512
HunLibya 2,2271,384
HomboriMali 4,1142,557
HomalinMyanmar 7,1114,419
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9584,945
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,03711,208
HighbankNew Zealand 18,01111,192
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,91311,132
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,89711,122
HororataNew Zealand 18,02911,203
HyderabadPakistan 5,1543,203
HuanucoPeru 11,0456,863
HelPoland 623387
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6604,760
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4742,159
HatangaRussia 4,7542,954
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1001,926
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5674,702
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2202,001
HurbanovoSlovakia 181113
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4408,973
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0785,020
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9284,927
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6544,756
HalaibSudan 3,4722,158
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1362,570
HudeibaSudan 3,8402,386
HaparandaSweden 1,9031,182
HarnosandSweden 1,499932
HamaSyria 2,2611,405
HassakahSyria 2,3971,490
Hua HinThailand 8,4665,261
HakkariTurkey 2,5201,566
Hull, EnglandUk 1,277794
HersonUkraine 1,214754
Hmel’NickijUkraine 747464
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0905,649
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4023,978
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9804,337
Hart, MiUsa 7,2314,493
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5924,096
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0234,986
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Hays, KsUsa 8,3605,195
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4785,890
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Helena, MtUsa 8,2745,142
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8414,251
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3764,584
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7094,791
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8565,503
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2145,104
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2065,099
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8354,869
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8804,275
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3324,556
Holly, CoUsa 8,6055,348
Homer, AkUsa 7,8714,891
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8944,906
Horton, KsUsa 8,1175,044
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2065,099
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3464,565
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1284,429
Houma, LaUsa 8,7025,408
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9505,562
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4754,645
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0344,992
Huron, SdUsa 7,8504,878
HanoiVietnam 8,1985,094
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0985,654
HarareZimbabwe 7,5934,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -