Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8381,764
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9491,211
DavisAntarctica 14,0238,714
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2998,264
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8017,955
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3236,415
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6349,715
DhakaBangladesh 6,8894,281
D’UccleBelgium 900559
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5555,938
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0356,236
DouradosBrazil 10,6096,592
DoualaCameroon 5,0643,147
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1133,177
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3594,573
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6744,769
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1573,205
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9463,074
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0943,787
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1224,426
DuianChina 6,4754,023
DubrovnikCroatia 731454
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8393,007
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2595,132
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3465,187
DabaaEgypt 2,2431,394
DakhlaEgypt 2,8371,763
DijonFrance 884549
DresdenGermany 303188
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4312,132
DebrecenHungary 408253
DalatangiIceland 2,5101,560
DaltonganjIndia 6,3883,970
DarbhangaIndia 6,3593,951
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9104,294
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9164,297
DumkaIndia 6,6034,103
DwarkaIndia 5,4413,381
DezfulIran 3,2302,007
DublinIreland 1,6561,029
DecimomannuItaly 1,250777
DobbiacoItaly 428266
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1343,190
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4541,525
DagorettiKenya 5,9323,686
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,010627
DedzaMalawi 7,2674,516
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3713,959
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5334,060
DaweiMyanmar 8,2155,105
De BiltNetherlands 874543
De KooyNetherlands 931578
Den HelderNetherlands 934581
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,11811,259
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,03511,207
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,00411,188
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,02611,202
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,274792
DalbandinPakistan 4,5982,857
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8533,015
DirPakistan 4,6872,913
DroshPakistan 4,6582,895
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6185,977
DohaQatar 4,0142,495
DorohoiRomania 725451
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0192,497
DudinkaRussia 4,2182,621
DzardzanRussia 5,6303,498
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8382,385
DakarSenegal 4,9273,062
DaruSierra Leone 5,2493,262
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9115,537
DamazinSudan 4,4642,774
DongolaSudan 3,5552,209
DamascusSyria 2,3961,489
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3951,488
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4521,524
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2442,637
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6024,103
DjerbaTunisia 1,7991,118
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2581,403
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6351,016
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,555966
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,335830
DonetskUkraine 1,549963
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2602,647
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8724,892
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2844,526
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7845,458
Danville, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6194,734
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4085,225
David City, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4504,629
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5315,302
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2895,151
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4535,874
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7244,800
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3255,795
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3724,581
Delphine, InUsa 7,5284,678
Denton, MdUsa 7,0184,361
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5895,338
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8564,882
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0395,617
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5244,675
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2174,485
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9534,942
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4665,261
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5215,295
Dover, DeUsa 7,0184,361
Dover, TnUsa 7,9964,969
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9245,546
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6224,736
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3374,559
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Durham, NhUsa 6,4103,983
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0052,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -