Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0859,995
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0154,981
ParanaArgentina 11,7827,322
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3987,083
PehuajoArgentina 12,2077,585
PergaminoArgentina 11,9637,434
PigeArgentina 12,3767,691
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9887,450
PosadasArgentina 11,1266,914
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3667,063
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4727,750
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8867,386
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2678,245
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5627,806
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5912,232
ParakouBenin 4,6152,868
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3285,175
ParacatuBrazil 9,6616,004
ParanaBrazil 9,3045,781
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5076,529
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1556,310
ParintinsBrazil 9,0385,616
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0615,009
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9826,825
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7646,068
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4785,268
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4155,229
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2105,723
PeixeBrazil 9,3045,782
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5525,314
PicosBrazil 8,4035,222
PiraiBrazil 9,9746,198
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6716,010
PompeuBrazil 9,7286,045
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6916,644
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6455,372
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7246,664
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0706,258
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0666,877
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1895,710
PosseBrazil 9,3495,810
PlevenBulgaria 883548
PlovdivBulgaria 998620
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9065,534
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5544,694
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6203,492
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5844,091
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7724,208
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8684,268
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4675,262
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3623,332
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3794,586
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4124,606
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9424,935
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1105,039
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4504,630
ParronChile 12,6377,853
Puerto AysenChile 13,5948,448
Puerto MonttChile 13,3348,286
Punta ArenasChile 14,0068,704
PingbianChina 7,8744,893
PeralesColombia 9,7686,070
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0675,634
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9936,210
PragueCzech Republic 205127
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3895,213
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1805,083
PoloDominican Republic 8,3525,190
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1655,074
PichilingueEcuador 10,5476,554
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6156,596
PuyoEcuador 10,4716,507
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3761,476
ParisFrance 1,047650
PerpignanFrance 1,282796
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0897,512
Port-GentilGabon 5,5963,477
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2606,997
PotsdamGermany 441274
PatrasGreece 1,278794
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6262,875
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8892,417
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7974,845
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4035,222
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4745,887
PecsHungary 369229
PambanIndia 7,2484,504
PuneIndia 6,0913,785
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6275,982
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2016,339
PadovaItaly 551343
Paganella MountainItaly 538335
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,257781
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,253779
PantelleriaItaly 1,424885
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 684425
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,200745
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 746464
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 771479
PiacenzaItaly 707440
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 776482
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 621386
Ponza IslandItaly 962598
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 949590
Pratica Di MareItaly 897557
PrizziItaly 1,298806
PakseLaos 8,6765,392
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0955,652
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6955,403
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7355,428
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7457,920
PodgoricaMontenegro 780485
PatheinMyanmar 7,7464,813
PutaoMyanmar 7,0984,411
PyiMyanmar 7,6144,731
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8309,837
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,87911,110
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,09211,243
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,09211,243
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,76411,039
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5605,941
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0103,113
PohangNorth Korea 8,4575,255
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9984,970
PadidanPakistan 5,0203,119
PanjgurPakistan 4,7242,935
ParachinarPakistan 4,6492,889
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8142,992
PeshawarPakistan 4,7502,952
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6668,492
PilarParaguay 11,2336,980
PiscoPeru 11,3677,064
PiuraPeru 10,9756,820
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7706,693
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0486,244
PoznanPoland 363226
PrzemyslPoland 445277
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1331,325
PortalegrePortugal 2,1981,366
Porto Portugal 2,1611,343
PavelecRussia 1,6371,017
PecoraRussia 2,9371,825
PermRussia 2,7401,703
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0955,031
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7791,106
PjatigorskRussia 2,0791,292
PoronajskRussia 7,9384,933
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6401,019
Providenja BayRussia 7,3614,574
PskovRussia 1,230764
PodorSenegal 4,6012,859
PopradSlovakia 259161
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2875,771
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4065,224
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,534953
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3984,597
Port SudanSudan 3,7632,338
ParamariboSuriname 8,2015,096
PiteňSweden 1,8191,130
PalmyraSyria 2,4011,492
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,29210,124
PhetchabunThailand 8,2365,118
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1435,060
PhraeThailand 8,0264,988
PhuketThailand 8,7435,433
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7155,416
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4475,249
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5175,293
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2495,126
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,496930
PoltavaUkraine 1,291802
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6247,223
PradoUruguay 11,7807,320
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7207,283
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7494,815
Pana, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Paoli, InUsa 7,6314,742
Paris, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4784,647
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5035,284
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4865,273
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6415,369
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4215,233
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1135,042
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6265,360
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4075,224
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Perry, OkUsa 8,5165,292
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9044,290
Philo, OhUsa 7,3124,544
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5265,920
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9564,944
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3835,209
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4164,608
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7864,839
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1644,452
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7434,190
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4704,020
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6485,374
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4164,608
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2035,097
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5395,306
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8725,513
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8054,229
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5395,306
Portage, WiUsa 7,3984,597
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3213,928
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7665,448
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5934,718
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4615,258
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3125,165
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0944,408
Princeton, InUsa 7,8314,866
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5274,056
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7075,410
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1145,664
PetaukeZambia 7,1954,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -