Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1452,576
ShkoderAlbania 815506
SkikdaAlgeria 1,577980
SaltaArgentina 11,5327,166
San AntonioArgentina 12,7937,950
San LuisArgentina 12,2777,629
San RafaelArgentina 12,5147,776
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4097,711
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6957,267
SarmientoArgentina 13,3958,324
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9439,907
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9399,905
SalzburgAustria 311193
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5261,570
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7511,710
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6651,656
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8852,414
SaveBenin 4,7612,959
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7846,701
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 603375
SalvadorBrazil 8,7695,449
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1876,952
SantaremBrazil 8,8765,516
SantosBrazil 10,2346,360
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1566,311
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0555,627
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1705,077
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8376,734
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1556,932
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9916,208
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1775,081
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3765,826
São PauloBrazil 10,2136,346
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0876,268
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4406,487
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6335,365
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6675,386
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7056,031
SobralBrazil 8,0244,986
SoureBrazil 8,3025,159
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9545,564
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4967,144
SurubimBrazil 8,1195,045
SadovoBulgaria 1,009627
SandanskiBulgaria 989614
SofiaBulgaria 889552
SiemreapCambodia 8,6835,396
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6393,504
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9293,685
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3093,299
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7753,589
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5484,690
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9544,322
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4083,360
Scott, SkCanada 7,6144,731
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6433,506
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8223,618
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2823,904
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7084,169
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1224,426
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0574,385
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5574,696
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9734,954
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2683,274
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7273,559
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7574,820
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7624,823
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5033,420
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6182,248
SalCape Verde 5,0653,148
SantiagoChile 12,5797,816
SewellChile 12,6037,832
ShanghaiChina 8,4015,220
ShantouChina 8,7495,437
ShenyangChina 7,6464,751
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5525,936
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1405,680
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9436,179
SibenikCroatia 606376
SplitCroatia 628390
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 694431
StudsgårdDenmark 931579
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1835,085
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1855,086
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1385,057
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1855,086
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1215,047
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2275,113
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2265,112
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2605,133
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2885,150
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1375,057
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1415,059
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2005,095
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2445,123
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2245,111
San GabrielEcuador 10,2846,391
SalloumEgypt 2,0841,295
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3411,455
SohagEgypt 2,8251,756
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7131,686
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9736,197
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2398,227
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1011,306
StrasbourgFrance 666414
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1295,052
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1515,065
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9831,232
SchleswigGermany 772480
StuttgartGermany 549341
SamosGreece 1,515941
Skiros IslandGreece 1,291802
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6361,017
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1582,584
SiguiriGuinea 4,8232,997
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8536,123
SzegedHungary 411256
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 210130
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8891,796
SagarIndia 6,0183,739
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9793,094
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6117,836
SemnanIran 3,3302,069
ShahroudIran 3,3832,102
ShirazIran 3,7262,316
ShannonIreland 1,8271,135
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 905562
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 830516
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,047651
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 761473
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,134705
Scuro MountainItaly 1,093679
SigonellaItaly 1,314817
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3633,333
SagaJapan 8,7515,438
SaigoJapan 8,6595,381
SakaiJapan 8,7125,414
SakataJapan 8,7455,434
SapporoJapan 8,4325,239
SaseboJapan 8,7285,424
SendaiJapan 8,8565,503
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9535,563
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7275,423
ShinjoJapan 8,7825,457
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0365,615
ShirakawaJapan 8,9285,548
ShizuokaJapan 9,0365,615
SumotoJapan 8,9105,537
SuttsuJapan 8,4065,223
SuwaJapan 8,9235,545
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1328,160
SavannakhetLaos 8,4785,268
SiauliaiLithuania 878545
SiluteLithuania 761473
SkopjeMacedonia 887551
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7844,837
SalimaMalawi 7,2134,482
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3306,419
SibuMalaysia 10,1856,329
SanMali 4,4432,761
SegouMali 4,4912,791
SikassoMali 4,6822,910
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4305,239
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1566,311
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2103,859
SainshandMongolia 6,6264,117
SafiMorocco 2,8541,774
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1611,964
SittweMyanmar 7,3384,560
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,93511,145
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,297806
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2362,011
SaiqOman 4,5962,856
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9013,046
SurOman 4,7642,960
SialkotPakistan 5,0673,149
SibbiPakistan 4,7972,981
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1396,922
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4277,101
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5136,533
SandomierzPoland 399248
SniezkaPoland 189117
SuwalkiPoland 702436
SzczecinPoland 493306
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4641,531
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6052,240
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9454,937
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6855,397
Satu MareRomania 481299
SibiuRomania 670416
SulinaRomania 1,082673
SadrinskRussia 3,1961,986
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,483921
SalekhardRussia 3,3952,110
SaratovRussia 2,0851,296
SejmcanRussia 6,9604,325
SelagoncyRussia 5,4363,378
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4955,279
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6884,156
SmolenskRussia 1,220758
SociRussia 1,8671,160
SortovalaRussia 1,6461,023
SuntarRussia 5,8223,618
SurgutRussia 3,7072,304
SverdlovskRussia 3,0051,867
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5191,565
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7694,827
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5063,422
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0604,387
SingaporeSingapore 9,6966,025
SliacSlovakia 188117
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1895,089
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8304,866
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9561,216
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,575979
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6881,049
SevilleSpain 2,2331,388
SennarSudan 4,2512,642
ShambatSudan 3,9912,480
ShendiSudan 3,9132,431
StenseleSweden 1,7691,099
StockholmSweden 1,137707
StorlienSweden 1,597993
SundsvallSweden 1,487924
SantisSwitzerland 584363
SongeaTanzania 6,9064,291
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3915,214
SongkhlaThailand 8,9625,569
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3235,172
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6945,402
SurinThailand 8,5335,303
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5672,838
SokodeTogo 4,6952,918
SfaxTunisia 1,6791,043
SousseTunisia 1,563971
SamsunTurkey 1,7601,094
SiirtTurkey 2,3721,474
SivasTurkey 1,9131,189
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8272,378
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6541,028
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8051,122
SarataUkraine 1,032642
SarnyUkraine 744463
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,411877
SumyUkraine 1,295805
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2652,650
SaltoUruguay 11,5987,207
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4365,863
Safford, AzUsa 9,4705,885
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3743,961
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2805,145
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9074,914
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1325,054
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6664,764
Salem, InUsa 7,6314,742
Salem, OrUsa 8,8495,499
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8245,483
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1225,668
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1715,699
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8306,109
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5595,940
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9444,937
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7676,070
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3654,577
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8266,106
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7556,062
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7094,791
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9474,317
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8904,903
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5545,315
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3375,181
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6314,742
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5575,317
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5715,326
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3725,203
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4075,224
Selma, AlUsa 8,2685,138
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6794,151
Seymour, InUsa 7,6314,742
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2305,114
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6445,372
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9274,926
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8434,874
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4324,618
Southport, NcUsa 7,5334,681
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9184,920
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3304,555
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9684,951
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3885,212
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4054,601
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2075,100
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1785,082
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5404,685
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9064,913
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2114,481
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7434,190
State College, PaUsa 6,9984,349
State University, MsUsa 8,3085,162
State University, NmUsa 9,4135,849
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2774,522
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6185,355
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8944,905
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4885,896
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8454,875
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5734,085
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4335,241
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7524,817
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6365,367
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0344,993
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7184,175
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0512,518
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2865,770
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9165,541
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7355,428
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4702,156
SocotraYemen 5,2973,292
SenangaZambia 7,2854,527
SerenjeZambia 7,0634,389
SeshekeZambia 7,4464,627
SolweziZambia 6,8864,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -