Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0581,279
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0431,891
OranArgentina 11,3127,030
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4107,712
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3328,906
OstendeBelgium 1,006625
ObidosBrazil 8,8905,525
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4212,747
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5314,059
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5324,059
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2718,247
OdenseDenmark 812505
OtavaloEcuador 10,3486,430
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,56510,294
OuluFinland 1,8281,136
OroomiehIran 2,6021,617
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,076669
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9513,076
ObihiroJapan 8,5295,300
OfunatoJapan 8,8205,481
OitaJapan 8,8295,486
OkayamaJapan 8,8285,486
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1715,699
OmaezakiJapan 9,0605,630
OmuJapan 8,3625,197
OnahamaJapan 8,9785,579
OsakaJapan 8,9125,538
OshimaJapan 9,1065,659
OtaruJapan 8,4065,224
OwaseJapan 9,0045,595
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8301,758
OujoaMorocco 2,2071,372
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9249,896
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,92511,139
OphirNew Zealand 17,93111,142
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,03611,208
OtautauNew Zealand 17,85411,095
OcotalNicaragua 9,7946,086
OrlandNorway 1,6731,040
OsloNorway 1,259782
OhotskRussia 7,0154,359
OkhotskRussia 7,0154,359
OlekminskRussia 6,0573,764
OlenekRussia 5,2453,259
OmskRussia 3,8192,373
OnegaRussia 2,0801,293
OrenburgRussia 2,7031,679
OymyakonRussia 6,6664,142
OviedoSpain 1,8421,145
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,567974
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6691,037
OdessaUkraine 1,092679
OvrucUkraine 892554
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7674,826
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0454,999
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2064,478
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7945,465
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2644,514
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6035,346
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1455,061
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6544,756
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6395,369
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9964,969
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9964,969
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6904,779
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1995,095
Orono, MeUsa 6,1463,819
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3714,580
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7174,174
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1455,061
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8044,849
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2064,478
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4335,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -