Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5392,821
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5082,801
KhostAfghanistan 4,6752,905
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3782,720
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0568,734
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5698,432
KlagenfurtAustria 330205
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5011,554
KandiBenin 4,4152,743
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6204,114
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6224,115
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2044,477
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6794,150
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4043,979
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3153,303
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4083,982
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7272,937
KashiChina 4,7132,929
KunmingChina 7,6534,755
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9543,700
KhargaEgypt 2,8941,799
KosseirEgypt 2,9741,848
KajaaniFinland 1,8051,122
KuopioFinland 1,6691,037
KuusamoFinland 2,0041,245
KarlsruheGermany 604375
KasselGermany 568353
KonstanzGermany 577359
KumasiGhana 5,0213,120
KalamataGreece 1,411877
KerkiraGreece 1,091678
Kythira IslandGreece 1,520945
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1612,586
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1001,926
KankanGuinea 4,9363,067
KindiaGuinea 5,1373,192
KissidougouGuinea 5,0693,150
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1967,579
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6705,388
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6715,388
KeszthelyHungary 270168
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6301,634
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8174,236
KotaIndia 5,7063,546
KozhikodeIndia 6,8394,250
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0867,510
KermanIran 3,9692,467
KermanshahIran 2,9841,855
Khoram AbadIran 3,1301,945
KilkennyIreland 1,7181,067
KingstonJamaica 8,7565,441
KagoshimaJapan 8,9165,541
KanazawaJapan 8,7985,467
KaruizawaJapan 8,9175,541
KatsuuraJapan 9,1175,665
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0065,597
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3135,166
KobeJapan 8,8945,527
KochiJapan 8,9065,534
KofuJapan 8,9805,580
KumagayaJapan 8,9775,579
KumamotoJapan 8,8145,477
KumejimaJapan 9,1515,687
KureJapan 8,7925,463
KushiroJapan 8,5745,328
KutchanJapan 8,4205,233
KyotoJapan 8,8935,526
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6402,883
KitaleKenya 5,6313,499
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4482,143
KufraLibya 2,8321,760
KaunasLithuania 802499
KlaipedaLithuania 790491
KybartaiLithuania 739459
KarongaMalawi 6,7844,215
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1695,698
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1846,328
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3725,824
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2975,777
KuantanMalaysia 9,4375,864
KuchingMalaysia 10,1486,306
KayesMali 4,6322,878
KeniebaMali 4,7792,969
KidalMali 3,6822,288
KitaMali 4,6732,904
KoutiaMali 4,5672,838
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9878,070
KisinevMoldova 943586
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9074,292
KhatgalMongolia 5,6613,518
KhovdMongolia 5,2743,278
KhujirtMongolia 6,0433,755
KhutagMongolia 5,8773,652
KenitraMorocco 2,5231,568
KalewaMyanmar 7,1974,472
KathaMyanmar 7,2674,516
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5835,334
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4434,625
KengtungMyanmar 7,7314,804
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0794,399
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4175,231
KathmanduNepal 6,2043,855
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7359,778
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,01611,195
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,11111,254
KarioiNew Zealand 18,02611,202
KawerauNew Zealand 18,00111,186
KopuaNew Zealand 18,11811,259
KanoNigeria 4,1942,606
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2815,146
KarasjokNorway 2,3081,434
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,604997
KristiansandNorway 1,153716
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6451,022
KhasabOman 4,2412,635
KarachiPakistan 5,0983,168
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1013,170
KhanpurPakistan 5,0673,148
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8373,006
KororPalau 11,3297,040
Kasprowy WierchPoland 239149
KlodzkoPoland 14389
KoszalinPoland 563350
KrakowPoland 247153
KalakanRussia 6,2583,889
KaliningradRussia 674419
KamenskoeRussia 7,3114,543
KandalaksaRussia 2,1891,360
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6071,620
KazanRussia 2,2971,428
KemRussia 2,0491,273
KerchRussia 1,541957
KhabarovskRussia 7,6584,759
KirenskRussia 5,6533,513
KirovRussia 2,3701,473
KljuciRussia 7,8284,864
KolpasevRussia 4,2872,664
KorfRussia 7,5304,679
KostromaRussia 1,8441,146
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4823,407
KotlasRussia 2,2981,428
KrasnodarRussia 1,7541,090
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0231,878
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8311,759
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9383,068
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8122,369
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3761,476
KurganRussia 3,3142,059
KurskRussia 1,405873
KyraRussia 6,3983,976
KigaliRwanda 5,8293,622
KoldaSenegal 4,9663,086
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1203,182
KosiceSlovakia 338210
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7055,410
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0465,000
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4844,651
KadugliSudan 4,4102,741
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6642,277
KassalaSudan 4,1512,580
KhartoumSudan 3,9992,485
KostiSudan 4,2612,648
KalmarSweden 834518
KaresuandoSweden 2,1671,347
KarlstadSweden 1,165724
KristianstadSweden 784487
KamishliSyria 2,3861,483
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3175,168
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7445,434
Khon KaenThailand 8,3525,190
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4795,269
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4245,234
KairouanTunisia 1,593990
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0691,286
KarsTurkey 2,2751,413
KastamonuTurkey 1,588987
KayseriTurkey 1,8911,175
KonyaTurkey 1,7771,104
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3352,073
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9912,480
KinlossUk 1,6311,014
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,401871
KievUkraine 1,005624
KirillovkaUkraine 1,465910
KirovogradUkraine 1,136706
KlepininoUkraine 1,371852
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,261783
Kovel’Ukraine 613381
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,219758
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3434,563
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2025,097
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1075,038
Keene, NhUsa 6,4724,022
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3534,569
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7475,436
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5495,312
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4355,242
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0094,977
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5715,326
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4554,632
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0755,640
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7674,827
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0875,025
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1124,419
KabompoZambia 7,0174,360
KabweZambia 7,1674,454
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1624,451
KafirondaZambia 6,9584,324
KaomaZambia 7,1564,447
KasamaZambia 6,7514,195
KasempaZambia 7,0284,368
KawambwaZambia 6,6664,143
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4484,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -