Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4732,780
NeuquenArgentina 12,8377,977
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1107,525
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,71110,385
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9618,675
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9659,921
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0969,381
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2175,106
NatitingouBenin 4,5452,825
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8626,128
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6582,894
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8703,026
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0333,128
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3763,341
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7293,560
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9094,294
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5544,694
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6764,149
N’DjamenaChad 4,1192,560
NanchangChina 8,2665,136
NanjingChina 8,1705,077
NanningChina 8,2335,116
NicosiaCyprus 2,0631,282
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 708440
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1445,061
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3305,176
NegeleEthiopia 5,3273,311
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,11910,016
NandiFiji 16,11910,016
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,457905
NancyFrance 766476
NantesFrance 1,372853
NiceFrance 949590
NeustrelitzGermany 530329
NurembergGermany 407253
NurnbergGermany 410255
NaxosGreece 1,512940
NanortalikGreenland 3,9992,485
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9902,479
NordGreenland 3,7912,356
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2502,641
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1613,207
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2563,888
New DelhiIndia 5,5443,445
Naples, CampaniaItaly 938583
NaganoJapan 8,8715,512
NagasakiJapan 8,7735,452
NagoJapan 9,2005,717
NagoyaJapan 8,9445,558
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2175,727
NaraJapan 8,9275,547
NazeJapan 9,1355,677
NemuroJapan 8,5925,339
NiigataJapan 8,7985,467
NikkoJapan 8,9295,549
NobeokaJapan 8,8895,524
NairobiKenya 5,9313,686
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1048,764
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5962,856
NidaLithuania 744462
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6094,728
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3695,200
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9734,333
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1154,421
NaraMali 4,3612,710
NioroMali 4,4512,766
NemaMauritania 4,2152,619
NouakchottMauritania 4,5222,810
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0199,954
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,11911,259
NelsonNew Zealand 17,99011,179
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,15611,282
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9256,168
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8952,420
NiameyNiger 4,1832,600
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1481,335
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4861,545
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3152,060
NawabshahPakistan 5,0833,158
NokkundiPakistan 4,4852,787
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9466,802
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7986,088
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8721,785
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6794,150
NikolaevRussia 1,156718
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4834,650
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0655,012
NizneangarskRussia 5,8523,636
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3393,318
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0491,895
NovgorodRussia 1,407875
NovosibirskRussia 4,3972,733
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5554,695
No. 6Sudan 3,4572,148
NyalaSudan 4,1942,606
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4165,230
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2245,111
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8005,469
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0184,982
NarathiwatThailand 9,1145,664
NigdeTurkey 1,9021,182
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1431,953
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,321821
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3294,554
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3294,554
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8904,903
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5765,329
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2615,134
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4804,027
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8094,231
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1144,420
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6564,757
New London, WiUsa 7,3524,569
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6235,359
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6405,369
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6664,764
New YorkUsa 6,7434,190
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7554,197
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7534,197
Newark, NjUsa 6,7754,210
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0744,396
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7904,841
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4285,237
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0615,009
Newport, TnUsa 7,6914,780
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3754,583
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1914,469
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0174,982
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0425,619
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0975,031
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2595,132
Norton, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2524,506
NdolaZambia 7,0104,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -