Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4302,753
TiranaAlbania 902561
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0931,922
TebessaAlgeria 1,6801,044
TimimounAlgeria 2,6141,624
TindoufAlgeria 3,1931,984
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9931,238
TrelewArgentina 12,9898,072
TucumanArgentina 11,6777,257
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6328,471
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6308,470
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4368,349
TibooburraAustralia 14,9579,295
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4909,004
TshaneBotswana 8,1525,066
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2005,717
TarauacaBrazil 10,5106,531
TauaBrazil 8,2385,119
TefeBrazil 9,6686,008
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3945,838
TeresinaBrazil 8,3085,163
TiriosBrazil 8,5665,323
TorresBrazil 10,9196,785
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2255,111
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2836,390
TriunfoBrazil 8,2665,137
TucuruiBrazil 8,6455,372
TuriacuBrazil 8,1775,081
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6673,521
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0454,999
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5514,692
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1594,449
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0264,366
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8694,269
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0654,390
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6244,116
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8784,274
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6674,143
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5323,437
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1088,146
TaiyuanChina 7,3264,553
TaoyuanChina 8,9095,536
TengchongChina 7,3474,565
TønderDenmark 835519
TylstrupDenmark 998620
TystofteDenmark 769478
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3225,171
TahrirEgypt 2,3711,473
TantaEgypt 2,3701,472
TallinEstonia 1,248775
TartuEstonia 1,197744
TampereFinland 1,439894
TurkuFinland 1,312815
ToulonFrance 1,067663
ToulouseFrance 1,322822
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8129,826
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,90010,502
TchibanGabon 5,8083,609
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3411,454
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 728452
TamaleGhana 4,7112,927
ThessalonikiGreece 1,080671
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,371852
TimehriGuyana 8,3685,200
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8096,095
TelaHonduras 9,6846,018
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1584,448
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1584,448
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5067,150
TabrizIran 2,6581,652
TeheranIran 3,1751,973
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4371,514
Taranto, PugliaItaly 967601
TarvisioItaly 375233
TermoliItaly 806501
TorinoItaly 818508
Torino/ CaselleItaly 811504
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,294804
TrevicoItaly 909565
TrevisoItaly 516321
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 445277
Turin, PiedmontItaly 819509
TabouIvory Coast 5,4683,398
TadotsuJapan 8,8535,501
TakadaJapan 8,8335,489
TakamatsuJapan 8,8665,510
TakayamaJapan 8,8695,511
TanegashimaJapan 9,0165,602
TatenoJapan 9,0235,607
TateyamaJapan 9,1095,661
TokushimaJapan 8,9175,541
TokyoJapan 9,0405,618
TomakomaiJapan 8,4835,271
TottoriJapan 8,7715,451
ToyamaJapan 8,8165,478
ToyookaJapan 8,7985,467
TsuJapan 8,9605,568
TsurugaJapan 8,8535,501
TsuyamaJapan 8,7975,467
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3332,071
TripoliLebanon 2,2641,407
TobrukLibya 2,0161,253
TripoliLibya 1,8571,154
TelsiaiLithuania 848527
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1485,063
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7785,455
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5005,282
ThyoloMalawi 7,4884,653
TawauMalaysia 10,4566,498
TessalitMali 3,5092,181
TimbuktuMali 4,0162,496
TombMali 4,0212,499
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2312,629
TacubayaMexico 10,1226,290
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7896,083
TarialanMongolia 5,8243,619
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6473,509
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9273,683
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3693,958
TangierMorocco 2,3651,469
TarfayaMorocco 3,4572,148
TazaMorocco 2,3751,476
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5874,715
TaungooMyanmar 7,6954,782
ThandweMyanmar 7,5784,709
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9829,931
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,86311,100
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,93711,146
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,12811,265
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,96611,165
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,00611,189
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,80511,064
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,94811,153
TemukaNew Zealand 18,01211,193
TimaruNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,93711,146
TahouaNiger 3,9492,454
TillaberyNiger 4,1282,565
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3155,167
TromsoNorway 2,2851,420
TrondheimNorway 1,6301,013
ThumraitOman 4,8393,007
TacnaPeru 11,2997,022
TarapotoPeru 10,7766,696
TrujilloPeru 11,1076,902
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3556,435
TorunPoland 452281
TimisoaraRomania 509316
TambovRussia 1,7631,096
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7632,338
TaraRussia 3,8312,381
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8942,420
TermezRussia 4,2222,624
TernejRussia 8,0384,995
TobolskRussia 3,4482,142
TomskRussia 4,4612,772
Tot’MaRussia 2,0461,271
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8191,752
TuapseRussia 1,7911,113
TuraRussia 4,9463,074
TurukhanskRussia 4,3492,703
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7282,317
TortosaSpain 1,570976
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4504,630
TokerSudan 3,9012,424
TartousSyria 2,2311,386
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9295,549
TaboraTanzania 6,2303,872
TakThailand 8,0545,005
TrangThailand 8,8625,507
TabligboTogo 4,9443,072
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0036,216
TunisTunisia 1,466911
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0141,873
TireeUk 1,7701,100
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,393866
TernopilUkraine 651405
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5327,166
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0585,007
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5674,702
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1235,048
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2275,112
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3185,169
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3544,570
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4934,035
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1135,042
Temple, TxUsa 8,9675,572
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6925,401
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3305,177
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2954,533
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7814,835
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2944,532
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8625,507
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1735,079
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8384,249
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7985,467
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8674,268
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5905,959
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4365,242
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2035,097
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2954,533
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1232,562
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5335,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -