Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7691,721
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7631,095
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7581,092
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,546961
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8877,387
AzulArgentina 12,1537,552
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0939,379
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6278,468
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9408,662
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8328,596
AmberleyAustralia 15,5859,685
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5691,596
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8171,750
AimoresBrazil 9,5195,915
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7025,408
AltamiraBrazil 8,7705,450
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4965,901
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0336,235
ApodiBrazil 8,0424,998
AracajuBrazil 8,4865,273
AracuaiBrazil 9,3365,802
AragarcasBrazil 9,8876,144
AraxaBrazil 9,8776,138
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2555,130
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4165,230
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3755,204
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7524,196
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1563,204
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4462,763
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8934,283
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1524,444
AbecheChad 3,9442,451
AntofagastaChile 11,7567,305
AricaChile 11,3297,040
AltaiChina 5,0663,148
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2536,371
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1766,323
AraucaColombia 9,2275,734
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1915,090
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1315,052
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2845,148
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2861,421
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5251,569
AswanEgypt 3,1351,948
AsyutEgypt 2,7491,709
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0286,232
AsmaraEritrea 4,2732,655
AssabEritrea 4,6672,900
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9173,056
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,012629
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0959,380
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3697,065
AccraGhana 5,0963,167
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,172729
AthensGreece 1,361846
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,390864
AasiaatGreenland 4,2272,627
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5772,223
AputiteqGreenland 3,3792,100
AkureyriIceland 2,7151,687
AgraIndia 5,7113,549
AhmedabadIndia 5,6383,503
AkolaIndia 6,1433,817
AllahabadIndia 6,1113,797
AmritsarIndia 5,1533,202
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8677,375
AbadanIran 3,3712,095
ArakIran 3,1851,979
AlbengaItaly 865538
AlgheroItaly 1,154717
AmendolaItaly 850528
AnconaItaly 662411
ArezzoItaly 734456
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2543,265
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2273,248
AbashiriJapan 8,4725,264
AburatsuJapan 8,9645,570
AikawaJapan 8,7485,436
AjiroJapan 9,0655,633
AkitaJapan 8,6835,396
AkuneJapan 8,8545,502
AomoriJapan 8,6135,352
AsahikawaJapan 8,4135,228
AsosanJapan 8,8295,486
AmmanJordan 2,4951,551
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5602,833
AinaziLatvia 1,092679
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7234,799
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8494,877
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1465,062
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5494,691
AtarMauritania 4,1322,568
AgalegaMauritius 7,6814,773
AcapulcoMexico 10,3956,460
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7583,578
AltaiMongolia 5,6693,523
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0863,782
AgadirMorocco 3,0361,886
AmsterdamNetherlands 874543
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,92011,136
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,98111,174
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,93211,143
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,79611,058
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,78311,051
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,78111,050
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,78111,050
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,78111,050
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,78111,050
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9096,157
AgadezNiger 3,6642,277
AsuncionParaguay 11,0516,867
ArequipaPeru 11,2496,990
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5095,909
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0889,997
AradRomania 480298
AjanRussia 7,0924,407
AldanRussia 6,3983,976
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2791,416
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9542,457
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7464,813
AnadyrRussia 7,2384,498
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2111,374
ArmavirRussia 1,8981,180
AstrakhanRussia 2,3461,458
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0099,948
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0241,258
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8581,155
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8211,131
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0561,278
Abu HamedSudan 3,6122,245
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3552,706
AqiqSudan 3,9412,449
ArbaatSudan 3,7262,316
AromaSudan 4,1032,550
AtbaraSudan 3,8272,378
Abu KamalSyria 2,5731,599
AleppoSyria 2,1991,367
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5595,319
AtakpameTogo 4,8463,012
AdanaTurkey 2,0191,255
AfyonTurkey 1,597992
AnkaraTurkey 1,6351,016
AntalyaTurkey 1,7751,103
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5152,184
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,535954
AberporthUk 1,529950
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,497930
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,420883
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,316818
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2832,662
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2712,654
ArtigasUruguay 11,4197,096
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2245,110
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7674,826
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6685,387
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9825,582
Ada, MnUsa 7,5654,701
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2744,520
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7904,841
Akron, OhUsa 7,2074,478
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8525,501
Albany, GaUsa 8,0805,021
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6024,103
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6634,762
Albion, NeUsa 8,0454,999
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1115,662
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8724,892
Algona, IaUsa 7,7514,816
Alice, TxUsa 9,2805,767
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8584,262
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2825,146
Alma, MiUsa 7,2534,507
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0104,356
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3865,832
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8395,493
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6074,106
Amite, LaUsa 8,5935,340
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6914,780
Anderson, InUsa 7,5504,692
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7724,830
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9164,298
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2744,520
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0585,008
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3335,178
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3625,196
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7094,791
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2624,513
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7545,440
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1035,035
Athens, GaUsa 7,8774,895
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9714,953
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8934,284
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4605,257
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1135,042
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8394,871
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2375,118
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5044,663
Austin, TxUsa 9,0585,629
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6682,279
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3742,718
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9105,537
AdenYemen 4,8002,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -