Czech Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brno with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4202,746
BustAfghanistan 4,3982,733
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3222,686
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4652,775
FarahAfghanistan 4,1822,599
GardizAfghanistan 4,6042,861
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5512,828
HeratAfghanistan 4,0542,519
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5032,798
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6382,882
KabulAfghanistan 4,5392,821
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5082,801
KhostAfghanistan 4,6752,905
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3782,720
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1242,563
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2512,642
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4732,780
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0662,527
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1452,576
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4302,753
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2572,646
ShkoderAlbania 815506
TiranaAlbania 902561
VloreAlbania 991616
AdrarAlgeria 2,7691,721
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7631,095
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7581,092
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,546961
BatnaAlgeria 1,7131,064
BecharAlgeria 2,5211,567
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6711,039
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6451,644
BiskraAlgeria 1,8311,138
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4921,548
ChlefAlgeria 1,9021,182
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6471,024
DjanetAlgeria 2,8381,764
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9491,211
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3711,474
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9231,195
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1491,336
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1351,326
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4231,506
In SalahAlgeria 2,7241,693
MilianaAlgeria 1,8471,148
OranAlgeria 2,0581,279
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0431,891
SkikdaAlgeria 1,577980
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0931,922
TebessaAlgeria 1,6801,044
TimimounAlgeria 2,6141,624
TindoufAlgeria 3,1931,984
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9931,238
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0859,995
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0154,981
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,385861
HuamboAngola 6,8904,281
LuandaAngola 6,4594,013
LuenaAngola 6,7834,215
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1704,455
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1068,766
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0438,726
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0608,737
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3958,324
ByrdAntarctica 16,21010,073
DavisAntarctica 14,0238,714
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0568,734
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,58710,307
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8877,387
AzulArgentina 12,1537,552
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4557,739
BarilocheArgentina 13,1938,198
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8937,390
CeresArgentina 11,7187,281
ChamicalArgentina 12,0387,481
ChepesArgentina 12,1377,542
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3148,273
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5887,201
CórdobaArgentina 11,9817,445
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9867,448
CorrientesArgentina 11,3107,028
EsquelArgentina 13,3238,279
EzeizaArgentina 11,9157,404
FormosaArgentina 11,1696,941
General PicoArgentina 12,3077,648
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7687,313
JuninArgentina 12,0387,481
La PlataArgentina 11,8897,388
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3127,029
La RiojaArgentina 11,9947,453
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1577,554
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9088,642
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1946,956
Malarg EArgentina 12,6627,868
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0498,109
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1187,530
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9637,434
MendozaArgentina 12,4087,711
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4007,706
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4787,133
NeuquenArgentina 12,8377,977
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1107,525
OranArgentina 11,3127,030
ParanaArgentina 11,7827,322
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3987,083
PehuajoArgentina 12,2077,585
PergaminoArgentina 11,9637,434
PigeArgentina 12,3767,691
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9887,450
PosadasArgentina 11,1266,914
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3667,063
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4727,750
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8867,386
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8007,332
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5157,156
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1297,537
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8298,593
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3037,024
RosarioArgentina 11,8957,392
SaltaArgentina 11,5327,166
San AntonioArgentina 12,7937,950
San LuisArgentina 12,2777,629
San RafaelArgentina 12,5147,776
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4097,711
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6957,267
SarmientoArgentina 13,3958,324
TrelewArgentina 12,9898,072
TucumanArgentina 11,6777,257
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9918,694
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0927,514
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8317,352
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2527,614
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3971,490
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0304,369
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0939,379
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6278,468
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9408,662
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8328,596
AmberleyAustralia 15,5859,685
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2879,499
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5959,691
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6287,847
CairnsAustralia 14,2198,836
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8939,876
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5637,807
CedunaAustralia 14,5489,040
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0349,342
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1688,804
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3839,559
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7958,572
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8199,830
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2048,826
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2998,264
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8017,955
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3236,415
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6349,715
East SaleAustralia 15,9239,895
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8218,589
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8228,589
EssendonAustralia 15,7379,779
ForrestAustralia 14,0518,731
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0919,999
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9418,042
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6308,470
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0468,107
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,22010,079
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,21110,073
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4458,976
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5698,432
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,12910,023
LavertonAustralia 15,7349,778
LearmonthAustralia 12,3847,695
LongreachAustralia 14,6599,109
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6589,109
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33010,148
Low HeadAustralia 16,0719,987
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8159,206
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,38710,805
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7047,894
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0458,106
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7289,774
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7479,785
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3049,510
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4399,594
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0968,759
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,71110,385
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9618,675
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9659,921
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0969,381
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4107,712
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3328,906
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2678,245
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5627,806
RichmondAustralia 15,8919,875
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9439,907
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9399,905
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6328,471
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6308,470
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4368,349
TibooburraAustralia 14,9579,295
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4909,004
WaggaAustralia 15,7569,791
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3286,418
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9109,887
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4538,981
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1688,183
WoomeraAustralia 14,7049,137
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8527,987
GrazAustria 258160
InnsbruckAustria 448278
KlagenfurtAustria 330205
LinzAustria 210131
SalzburgAustria 311193
ViennaAustria 10464
Zell Am SeeAustria 353219
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5691,596
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8171,750
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4991,553
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6001,616
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5011,554
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6671,036
LerwickUk 1,6671,036
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5891,609
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6151,625
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5261,570
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7511,710
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6651,656
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,6381,639
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,5691,596
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7431,705
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5591,590
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4631,531
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7592,336
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5912,232
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8852,414
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2175,106
MuharraqBahrain 3,8692,404
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0864,403
DhakaBangladesh 6,8894,281
CharnocksBarbados 7,9104,915
BrestBelarus 593369
GomelBelarus 1,065662
GrodnoBelarus 711442
MinskBelarus 923574
MogilevBelarus 1,067663
VitebskBelarus 1,143710
BrusselsBelgium 900559
D’UccleBelgium 900559
OstendeBelgium 1,006625
Belize CityBelize 9,5835,955
BeninBenin 4,9463,073
BohiconBenin 4,8663,024
CotonouBenin 4,9463,073
KandiBenin 4,4152,743
NatitingouBenin 4,5452,825
ParakouBenin 4,6152,868
SaveBenin 4,7612,959
BermudaBermuda 6,7614,201
La PazBolivia 11,0256,851
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7846,701
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 603375
FrancistownBotswana 7,8984,908
MaunBotswana 7,7164,795
TshaneBotswana 8,1525,066
AimoresBrazil 9,5195,915
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7025,408
AltamiraBrazil 8,7705,450
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4965,901
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0336,235
ApodiBrazil 8,0424,998
AracajuBrazil 8,4865,273
AracuaiBrazil 9,3365,802
AragarcasBrazil 9,8876,144
AraxaBrazil 9,8776,138
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2555,130
BageBrazil 11,3537,055
BambuiBrazil 9,8586,126
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8396,114
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2895,151
BarcelosBrazil 9,3375,802
BarraBrazil 8,8755,515
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5065,285
BarreirasBrazil 9,0875,647
BelémBrazil 8,3615,196
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7296,046
BelterraBrazil 8,9125,538
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7555,440
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9016,774
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0895,648
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6005,965
BrevesBrazil 8,5205,294
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6475,995
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8986,151
CabroboBrazil 8,4015,221
CaceresBrazil 10,2616,377
CaetiteBrazil 9,1115,662
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0715,015
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4406,488
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6126,595
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0826,265
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3275,175
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0415,618
CaparaoBrazil 9,6616,003
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9626,191
CaratingaBrazil 9,6115,972
CaravelasBrazil 9,2515,749
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2025,718
CarolinaBrazil 8,8145,477
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5316,544
CataguasesBrazil 9,7896,083
CatalaoBrazil 9,8166,100
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1436,303
CaxiasBrazil 8,3235,172
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9916,830
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8974,907
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8386,113
ChapecoBrazil 10,8976,771
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8486,120
CipoBrazil 8,5895,337
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0165,603
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6175,976
CordeiroBrazil 9,8296,108
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1915,712
CorumbaBrazil 10,5116,532
CoximBrazil 10,2806,388
CrateusBrazil 8,1785,082
CuiabaBrazil 10,1136,284
CuritibaBrazil 10,5436,552
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5555,938
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0356,236
DouradosBrazil 10,6096,592
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9766,199
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1896,953
EspinosaBrazil 9,2075,722
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5494,691
FloraniaBrazil 8,0254,987
FlorestaBrazil 8,3625,196
FlorianoBrazil 8,4735,265
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6956,646
FormosaBrazil 9,5395,928
FortalezaBrazil 7,9194,921
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8826,762
FrancaBrazil 9,9966,212
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2645,136
GoianiaBrazil 9,7626,066
GoiasBrazil 9,7526,060
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5115,910
GrajauBrazil 8,6105,351
GuairaBrazil 10,7336,670
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9924,966
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1755,702
IbiriteBrazil 9,7436,055
IguatuBrazil 8,2025,097
IlheusBrazil 8,9675,572
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6565,379
IndaialBrazil 10,6726,632
IpameriBrazil 9,7886,082
IraiBrazil 10,9406,798
IreceBrazil 8,8135,477
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8405,493
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2015,717
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1265,671
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4745,887
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7256,043
ItapevaBrazil 10,3896,456
ItirucuBrazil 8,8875,522
ItuacuBrazil 9,0105,599
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5596,562
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3846,453
JacobinaBrazil 8,7165,417
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9614,947
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9994,971
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6626,004
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8626,128
LavrasBrazil 9,9116,159
LencoisBrazil 8,9005,530
LinharesBrazil 9,4535,874
LondrinaBrazil 10,4806,512
MacapaBrazil 8,4105,226
MacauBrazil 7,9214,922
MaceioBrazil 8,2895,151
MachadoBrazil 10,0056,217
ManausBrazil 9,3135,787
MarabaBrazil 8,7515,438
MaringaBrazil 10,5316,544
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7975,467
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2145,726
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5765,329
MonteiroBrazil 8,2045,098
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4315,861
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0264,988
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7665,447
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8626,128
ObidosBrazil 8,8905,525
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3285,175
ParacatuBrazil 9,6616,004
ParanaBrazil 9,3045,781
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5076,529
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1556,310
ParintinsBrazil 9,0385,616
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0615,009
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9826,825
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7646,068
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4785,268
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4155,229
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2105,723
PeixeBrazil 9,3045,782
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5525,314
PicosBrazil 8,4035,222
PiraiBrazil 9,9746,198
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6716,010
PompeuBrazil 9,7286,045
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6916,644
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6455,372
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7246,664
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0706,258
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0666,877
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1895,710
PosseBrazil 9,3495,810
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0955,030
RecifeBrazil 8,0915,028
RemansoBrazil 8,6765,391
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4486,492
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9576,187
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6366,609
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9806,201
SalvadorBrazil 8,7695,449
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1876,952
SantaremBrazil 8,8765,516
SantosBrazil 10,2346,360
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1566,311
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0555,627
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1705,077
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8376,734
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1556,932
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9916,208
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1775,081
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3765,826
São PauloBrazil 10,2136,346
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0876,268
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4406,487
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6335,365
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6675,386
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7056,031
SobralBrazil 8,0244,986
SoureBrazil 8,3025,159
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9545,564
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4967,144
SurubimBrazil 8,1195,045
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2005,717
TarauacaBrazil 10,5106,531
TauaBrazil 8,2385,119
TefeBrazil 9,6686,008
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3945,838
TeresinaBrazil 8,3085,163
TiriosBrazil 8,5665,323
TorresBrazil 10,9196,785
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2255,111
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2836,390
TriunfoBrazil 8,2665,137
TucuruiBrazil 8,6455,372
TuriacuBrazil 8,1775,081
UaupesBrazil 9,5445,931
UbatubaBrazil 10,1166,286
UberabaBrazil 9,9546,186
VassourasBrazil 9,9396,176
VicosaBrazil 9,7406,052
VitoriaBrazil 9,5545,937
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0895,648
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3645,197
BurgasBulgaria 1,115693
LomBulgaria 777483
PlevenBulgaria 883548
PlovdivBulgaria 998620
SadovoBulgaria 1,009627
SandanskiBulgaria 989614
SofiaBulgaria 889552
VarnaBulgaria 1,089677
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4212,747
BurundiBurundi 5,9603,704
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9065,534
SiemreapCambodia 8,6835,396
BatouriCameroon 4,9743,091
DoualaCameroon 5,0643,147
GarouaCameroon 4,4382,758
MamfeCameroon 4,8803,033
MarouaCameroon 4,3102,678
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6582,894
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8703,026
YaoundeCameroon 5,0633,146
YokoCameroon 4,8663,024
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4165,230
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3755,204
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7524,196
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1563,204
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4462,763
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8934,283
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1524,444
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0453,756
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3545,191
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1293,809
Banff, AbCanada 7,9734,955
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6324,121
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8873,037
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9594,946
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1654,453
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0104,978
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5864,093
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1955,093
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4564,633
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5334,681
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6962,918
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3915,215
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2043,234
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9854,962
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1713,835
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9254,925
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0363,751
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6232,873
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7862,974
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2183,243
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3873,969
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4195,231
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3675,199
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9033,047
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2295,114
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1723,835
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7863,595
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6963,539
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6933,537
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7943,601
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0023,730
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1293,809
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3243,308
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4774,025
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3683,957
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7822,972
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4814,649
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6264,117
Comox, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4894,032
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6543,514
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7414,810
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1335,054
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1133,177
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3594,573
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6744,769
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1573,205
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9463,074
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0943,787
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1224,426
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6084,106
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7024,786
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6654,763
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6764,770
Edson, AbCanada 7,7764,832
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3545,192
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5524,072
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6524,755
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8863,036
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1224,426
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1124,420
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3094,542
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4504,629
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9294,927
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1284,430
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0264,366
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6534,756
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3064,540
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9373,690
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9343,687
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0463,135
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9923,102
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6904,157
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4795,269
Golden, BcCanada 8,0134,979
Goose, NfCanada 5,1223,183
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8924,283
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7004,785
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8903,660
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5463,446
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5764,708
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8253,620
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8073,608
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9444,315
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1203,182
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2074,479
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0674,391
Hope, BcCanada 8,3545,191
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2153,862
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7773,590
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7234,178
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0463,135
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2613,269
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6484,752
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6204,114
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6224,115
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2044,477
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6794,150
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4043,979
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3153,303
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4083,982
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2254,490
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8564,260
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2973,913
Langara, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6924,159
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0134,979
London, OnCanada 7,0274,366
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0833,159
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9134,296
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2725,140
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4903,412
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4814,028
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9774,957
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2484,504
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9034,911
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4225,233
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8033,606
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8613,642
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3823,966
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4063,981
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6644,763
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3863,968
Morden, MbCanada 7,4324,618
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7724,208
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0333,128
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3763,341
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7293,560
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9094,294
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5544,694
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6764,149
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5314,059
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5324,059
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5544,694
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6203,492
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5844,091
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7724,208
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8684,268
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4675,262
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3623,332
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3794,586
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4124,606
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9424,935
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1105,039
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4504,630
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3643,333
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1713,835
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8204,860
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0724,395
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6144,732
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6184,734
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3643,333
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1083,795
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6393,504
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9293,685
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3093,299
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7753,589
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5484,690
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9544,322
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4083,360
Scott, SkCanada 7,6144,731
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6433,506
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8223,618
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2823,904
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7084,169
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1224,426
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0574,385
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5574,696
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9734,954
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2683,274
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7273,559
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7574,820
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7624,823
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5033,420
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6673,521
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0454,999
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5514,692
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1594,449
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0264,366
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8694,269
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0654,390
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6244,116
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8784,274
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6674,143
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5323,437
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9524,320
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4604,014
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4255,236
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6314,742
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5994,722
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4885,275
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5265,298
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5183,429
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9484,318
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4744,644
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5374,683
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1914,469
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3304,555
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4804,648
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0413,754
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8774,273
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4504,630
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6082,242
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6182,248
SalCape Verde 5,0653,148
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9793,094
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3592,709
AbecheChad 3,9442,451
FayaChad 3,4712,157
MoundouChad 4,5132,805
N’DjamenaChad 4,1192,560
AntofagastaChile 11,7567,305
AricaChile 11,3297,040
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5708,433
ChicoChile 13,6178,462
ChillanChile 12,9058,019
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9868,070
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0677,498
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6338,472
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7277,909
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4997,146
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8459,225
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1218,775
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3297,662
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2718,247
ParronChile 12,6377,853
Puerto AysenChile 13,5948,448
Puerto MonttChile 13,3348,286
Punta ArenasChile 14,0068,704
QuinteroChile 12,5907,823
SantiagoChile 12,5797,816
SewellChile 12,6037,832
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1088,146
ValdiviaChile 13,2238,217
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1398,165
VallenarChile 12,1887,574
ValparaisoChile 12,5667,809
AltaiChina 5,0663,148
BeijingChina 7,3724,581
ChangchunChina 7,5694,704
ChangduChina 6,7904,219
ChangshaChina 8,0915,028
ChengduChina 7,2984,535
ChongqingChina 7,5664,702
DuianChina 6,4754,023
ErlianChina 6,8304,244
GanzhouChina 8,4315,239
GuangzhouChina 8,5485,312
HaikouChina 8,5915,338
HailarChina 6,8404,251
HamiChina 5,7193,554
HetanChina 5,1443,196
JiuquanChina 6,2543,886
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7272,937
KashiChina 4,7132,929
KunmingChina 7,6534,755
LanzhouChina 6,8804,275
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4734,022
NanchangChina 8,2665,136
NanjingChina 8,1705,077
NanningChina 8,2335,116
PingbianChina 7,8744,893
QingdaoChina 7,9284,927
QiqiharChina 7,2074,479
RuoqiangChina 5,6013,481
ShanghaiChina 8,4015,220
ShantouChina 8,7495,437
ShenyangChina 7,6464,751
TaiyuanChina 7,3264,553
TaoyuanChina 8,9095,536
TengchongChina 7,3474,565
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2633,271
Xi’AnChina 7,3504,567
XichangChina 7,3964,596
YanjiChina 7,8734,893
YichangChina 7,7914,841
YinchuanChina 6,8554,260
YiningChina 4,8252,998
ZhengzhouChina 7,6234,737
ZhijiangChina 7,9434,936
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2536,371
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1766,323
AraucaColombia 9,2275,734
BarranquillaColombia 9,2015,717
Benito SalasColombia 9,9036,154
BogotáColombia 9,6736,011
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2845,769
El CaranoColombia 9,7676,069
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4515,873
MatecanaColombia 9,7786,076
PeralesColombia 9,7686,070
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0675,634
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2905,773
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5525,936
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1405,680
VanguardiaColombia 9,6796,015
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1146,285
YariguiesColombia 9,4535,874
MoroniComoros 7,2494,505
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9466,181
LimonCosta Rica 9,8656,130
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9936,210
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9436,179
CrikvenicaCroatia 468291
DubrovnikCroatia 731454
SibenikCroatia 606376
SplitCroatia 628390
ZagrebCroatia 375233
CamagueyCuba 8,5485,312
CasablancaCuba 8,7045,409
HavanaCuba 8,7235,421
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6715,388
FamagustaCyprus 2,1011,306
LarnacaCyprus 2,1061,309
LimassolCyprus 2,0931,300
NicosiaCyprus 2,0631,282
MosnovCzech Republic 12075
PragueCzech Republic 205127
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1543,203
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5043,420
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9543,700
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8454,254
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2963,913
CopenhagenDenmark 779484
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 693431
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 896557
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 960597
MarstalDenmark 761473
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 708440
OdenseDenmark 812505
RandersDenmark 925575
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 694431
StudsgårdDenmark 931579
TønderDenmark 835519
TylstrupDenmark 998620
TystofteDenmark 769478
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 979609
VestervigDenmark 1,014630
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8393,007
Melville HallDominica 7,8404,872
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1915,090
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1315,052
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2845,148
BaniDominican Republic 8,2695,139
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3305,177
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1805,083
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1265,050
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2445,123
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1855,086
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2595,132
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3465,187
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3185,169
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1365,056
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1555,068
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1535,066
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1265,049
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3285,175
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1705,077
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2225,109
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3735,203
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1635,073
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2065,099
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2095,101
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1825,085
MichesDominican Republic 8,1205,046
MocaDominican Republic 8,1925,091
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2345,117
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2325,115
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1885,088
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1445,061
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3305,176
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3895,213
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1805,083
PoloDominican Republic 8,3525,190
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1655,074
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3225,171
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1405,058
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1835,085
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1855,086
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1385,057
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1855,086
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1215,047
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2275,113
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2265,112
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2605,133
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2885,150
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1375,057
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1415,059
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2005,095
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2445,123
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2245,111
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3225,171
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2255,111
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1655,074
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2295,114
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2065,100
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1775,081
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8459,225
CanarEcuador 10,6316,606
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6676,629
IzobambaEcuador 10,4196,475
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4466,491
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7756,696
MilagroEcuador 10,6436,613
OtavaloEcuador 10,3486,430
PichilingueEcuador 10,5476,554
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6156,596
PuyoEcuador 10,4716,507
QuitoEcuador 10,3976,461
RumipambaEcuador 10,4776,511
San GabrielEcuador 10,2846,391
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2861,421
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5251,569
AswanEgypt 3,1351,948
AsyutEgypt 2,7491,709
BahariyaEgypt 2,5381,577
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5451,582
CairoEgypt 2,4551,525
DabaaEgypt 2,2431,394
DakhlaEgypt 2,8371,763
El ArishEgypt 2,4711,536
El TorEgypt 2,7411,703
FarafraEgypt 2,6421,642
HelwanEgypt 2,4771,539
HurguadaEgypt 2,8491,770
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4431,518
KhargaEgypt 2,8941,799
KosseirEgypt 2,9741,848
LuxorEgypt 2,9561,837
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1701,348
MinyaEgypt 2,6321,635
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3761,476
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6591,653
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7981,739
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5641,593
SalloumEgypt 2,0841,295
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3411,455
SohagEgypt 2,8251,756
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7131,686
TahrirEgypt 2,3711,473
TantaEgypt 2,3701,472
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0286,232
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9696,195
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9896,208
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9736,197
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1043,172
AsmaraEritrea 4,2732,655
AssabEritrea 4,6672,900
MassawaEritrea 4,2622,648
TallinEstonia 1,248775
TartuEstonia 1,197744
VilsandiEstonia 1,079671
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9173,056
GonderEthiopia 4,4952,794
NegeleEthiopia 5,3273,311
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2398,227
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,0331,263
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0781,291
Laucala BayFiji 16,19910,066
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,11910,016
NandiFiji 16,11910,016
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,56510,294
HelsinkiFinland 1,324823
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,348838
JoensuuFinland 1,6981,055
JokioinenFinland 1,366849
JyvskylFinland 1,573978
KajaaniFinland 1,8051,122
KuopioFinland 1,6691,037
KuusamoFinland 2,0041,245
LappeenrantaFinland 1,507937
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,236768
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,457905
OuluFinland 1,8281,136
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1011,306
TampereFinland 1,439894
TurkuFinland 1,312815
VaasaFinland 1,576979
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,012629
BiarritzFrance 1,531951
BordeauxFrance 1,399870
BrestFrance 1,543959
CaenFrance 1,244773
ChateaurouxFrance 1,141709
DijonFrance 884549
GourdonFrance 1,258782
GrenobleFrance 938583
Le MansFrance 1,219758
LilleFrance 985612
LyonFrance 961597
MarseilleFrance 1,085674
MontpellierFrance 1,154717
NancyFrance 766476
NantesFrance 1,372853
NiceFrance 949590
ParisFrance 1,047650
PerpignanFrance 1,282796
StrasbourgFrance 666414
ToulonFrance 1,067663
ToulouseFrance 1,322822
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0885,026
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3085,163
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0895,027
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1295,052
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1515,065
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0959,380
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,23110,086
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,22910,085
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0199,954
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,20610,070
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8129,826
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,90010,502
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3697,065
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0897,512
BitamGabon 5,2573,267
CocobeachGabon 5,3973,354
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6553,514
LambarnGabon 5,5803,467
LastourvilleGabon 5,5713,462
LibrevilleGabon 5,4603,393
MakokouGabon 5,4153,365
MayumbaGabon 5,8753,651
MitzicGabon 5,4013,356
MkamboGabon 5,3593,330
MoandaGabon 5,6423,506
MouilaGabon 5,6993,542
Port-GentilGabon 5,5963,477
TchibanGabon 5,8083,609
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2606,997
BanjulGambia 4,9983,106
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9831,232
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3411,454
BerlinGermany 439273
BrockenGermany 521324
CologneGermany 722449
DresdenGermany 303188
ErfurtGermany 456284
EssenGermany 734456
FichtelbergGermany 303188
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 589366
GeisenheimGermany 636395
GorlitzGermany 255159
HamburgGermany 680423
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 681423
HannoverGermany 615382
HelgolandGermany 825512
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 445276
KarlsruheGermany 604375
KasselGermany 568353
KonstanzGermany 577359
LeipzigGermany 394245
LindenbergGermany 385239
MagdeburgGermany 488303
MunichGermany 368229
MünsterGermany 713443
NeustrelitzGermany 530329
NurembergGermany 407253
NurnbergGermany 410255
PotsdamGermany 441274
RostockGermany 643399
SchleswigGermany 772480
StuttgartGermany 549341
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 728452
ZugspitzeGermany 464288
AccraGhana 5,0963,167
KumasiGhana 5,0213,120
TamaleGhana 4,7112,927
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2961,427
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,172729
AthensGreece 1,361846
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,390864
ChiosGreece 1,417881
CorfuGreece 1,091678
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,000621
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6861,048
IoanninaGreece 1,101684
KalamataGreece 1,411877
KerkiraGreece 1,091678
Kythira IslandGreece 1,520945
LamiaGreece 1,228763
LarissaGreece 1,151716
LemnosGreece 1,225761
LimnosGreece 1,229763
MethoniGreece 1,428888
MilosGreece 1,518944
MitiliniGreece 1,370851
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,365848
NaxosGreece 1,512940
PatrasGreece 1,278794
RhodesGreece 1,6921,051
SamosGreece 1,515941
Skiros IslandGreece 1,291802
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6361,017
ThessalonikiGreece 1,080671
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,371852
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,312815
AasiaatGreenland 4,2272,627
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5772,223
AputiteqGreenland 3,3792,100
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4312,132
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1932,606
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2862,663
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1512,579
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1041,929
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1532,581
JulianehbGreenland 4,0322,505
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1612,586
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1001,926
NanortalikGreenland 3,9992,485
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9902,479
NordGreenland 3,7912,356
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2502,641
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6262,875
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8892,417
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1582,584
UpernavikGreenland 4,3112,679
UummannaqGreenland 4,1832,599
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7964,845
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7974,845
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9846,204
BokeGuinea 5,1483,199
ConakryGuinea 5,2223,245
FaranahGuinea 5,0373,130
KankanGuinea 4,9363,067
KindiaGuinea 5,1373,192
KissidougouGuinea 5,0693,150
LabeGuinea 4,9833,096
MacentaGuinea 5,1333,190
MamouGuinea 5,0673,149
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1613,207
SiguiriGuinea 4,8232,997
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0973,167
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3365,180
TimehriGuyana 8,3685,200
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4035,222
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3137,652
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1577,555
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1967,579
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0947,516
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3007,022
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1967,579
CatacamasHonduras 9,6485,995
CholutecaHonduras 9,8676,132
La CeibaHonduras 9,6415,991
La MesaHonduras 9,7386,051
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4745,887
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8536,123
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8096,095
TelaHonduras 9,6846,018
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6705,388
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6715,388
BudapestHungary 251156
Budapest-LORINCHungary 266165
DebrecenHungary 408253
KeszthelyHungary 270168
MiskolcHungary 319198
PecsHungary 369229
SzegedHungary 411256
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 210130
AkureyriIceland 2,7151,687
DalatangiIceland 2,5101,560
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5251,569
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6301,634
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6691,659
ReykhólarIceland 2,8801,789
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8191,752
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8891,796
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7181,689
AgraIndia 5,7113,549
AhmedabadIndia 5,6383,503
AkolaIndia 6,1433,817
AllahabadIndia 6,1113,797
AmritsarIndia 5,1533,202
BangaloreIndia 6,8204,238
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3683,957
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8164,235
BikanerIndia 5,3053,296
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0014,351
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8524,258
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8524,258
DaltonganjIndia 6,3883,970
DarbhangaIndia 6,3593,951
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9104,294
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9164,297
DumkaIndia 6,6034,103
DwarkaIndia 5,4413,381
GoaIndia 6,3433,941
GuwahatiIndia 6,7754,210
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5094,045
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8933,662
JagdalpurIndia 6,6344,122
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8174,236
KotaIndia 5,7063,546
KozhikodeIndia 6,8394,250
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1733,215
LudhianaIndia 5,2853,284
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6364,124
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6573,516
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9883,721
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8054,229
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2563,888
New DelhiIndia 5,5443,445
PambanIndia 7,2484,504
PuneIndia 6,0913,785
SagarIndia 6,0183,739
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9793,094
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1584,448
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1584,448
VeravalIndia 5,6513,512
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8364,248
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8677,375
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8556,746
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5386,548
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0867,510
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1856,951
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0317,476
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1265,671
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1278,157
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6275,982
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2016,339
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6117,836
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5067,150
AbadanIran 3,3712,095
ArakIran 3,1851,979
BabolsarIran 3,1981,988
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1672,589
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9211,815
Bandar LengehIran 4,1202,560
BirjandIran 3,9332,444
BushehrIran 3,6542,270
ChahbaharIran 4,6142,867
DezfulIran 3,2302,007
EsfahanIran 3,4332,133
IranshahrIran 4,4672,776
KermanIran 3,9692,467
KermanshahIran 2,9841,855
Khoram AbadIran 3,1301,945
MashhadIran 3,7302,318
OroomiehIran 2,6021,617
RamsarIran 3,0451,892
RashtIran 2,9431,829
SemnanIran 3,3302,069
ShahroudIran 3,3832,102
ShirazIran 3,7262,316
TabrizIran 2,6581,652
TeheranIran 3,1751,973
YazdIran 3,6572,273
ZahedanIran 4,3042,674
ZanjanIran 2,9071,806
BaghdadIraq 2,8791,789
BasraIraq 3,3242,066
BelmulletIreland 1,9121,188
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7601,094
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8391,143
ClonesIreland 1,7301,075
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8101,125
CorkIreland 1,7961,116
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7961,116
DublinIreland 1,6561,029
KilkennyIreland 1,7181,067
Malin HeadIreland 1,7641,096
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6481,024
ShannonIreland 1,8271,135
ValentiaIreland 1,9171,191
EilatIsrael 2,6711,660
HaifaIsrael 2,3671,471
JerusalemIsrael 2,4661,532
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4371,514
AlbengaItaly 865538
AlgheroItaly 1,154717
AmendolaItaly 850528
AnconaItaly 662411
ArezzoItaly 734456
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 891554
BergamoItaly 653406
BolognaItaly 657408
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 500311
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,066662
BrindisiItaly 950590
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,257781
CameriItaly 726451
CampobassoItaly 859534
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,164723
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,254779
Cape FrascaItaly 1,232766
Cape MeleItaly 870541
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,021635
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,306812
CerviaItaly 642399
CiampinoItaly 877545
Cimone MountainItaly 716445
Cisa PassItaly 731454
CivitavecchiaItaly 877545
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 446277
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,392865
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,130702
DecimomannuItaly 1,250777
DobbiacoItaly 428266
FalconaraItaly 666414
Florence, TuscanyItaly 727452
Foggia, PugliaItaly 859534
FonniItaly 1,164723
FrontoneItaly 696433
FrosinoneItaly 876544
GelaItaly 1,358844
GenoaItaly 796495
GhediItaly 637396
Gioia Del ColleItaly 933580
GrazzaniseItaly 923573
GrossetoItaly 834518
GrottaglieItaly 962598
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,051653
GuidoniaItaly 853530
IstranaItaly 517321
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,554966
LatinaItaly 896557
LatronicoItaly 1,009627
LecceItaly 998620
M. CalamitaItaly 864537
Marina Di GinosaItaly 971603
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,221759
MilanItaly 694431
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 716445
Mount ArgentarioItaly 865538
Naples, CampaniaItaly 938583
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,076669
PadovaItaly 551343
Paganella MountainItaly 538335
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,257781
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,253779
PantelleriaItaly 1,424885
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 684425
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,200745
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 746464
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 771479
PiacenzaItaly 707440
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 776482
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 621386
Ponza IslandItaly 962598
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 949590
Pratica Di MareItaly 897557
PrizziItaly 1,298806
RadicofaniItaly 792492
Resia PassItaly 530329
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 650404
RivoltoItaly 446277
Rolle PassItaly 485301
RomeItaly 864537
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 888552
Ronchi LegionariItaly 442275
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 905562
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 830516
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,047651
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 761473
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,134705
Scuro MountainItaly 1,093679
SigonellaItaly 1,314817
Taranto, PugliaItaly 967601
TarvisioItaly 375233
TermoliItaly 806501
TorinoItaly 818508
Torino/ CaselleItaly 811504
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,294804
TrevicoItaly 909565
TrevisoItaly 516321
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 445277
Turin, PiedmontItaly 819509
UdineItaly 430267
Ustica IslandItaly 1,195742
VeniceItaly 521324
VeronaItaly 606377
VicenzaItaly 557346
Vigna Di ValleItaly 860534
ViterboItaly 828515
VolterraItaly 781485
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2543,265